Skip main navigation
Active
  • $339,900

    7410 Smithfield Rd, Mobile, AL 36695

    4beds
    2,497sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1986
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $334,700 Zestimate®
    $136/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fortified roofSecurity camerasWarm wood floorsSprinkler systemNeutral colors throughoutElectric gate
    ***OPEN HOUSE, SUN., MAY 24TH, 2-4.***Lovingly maintained by its original owner, this beautiful home in the sought-after Smithfield subdivision is truly move-in ready. Offering 4 bedrooms and 2 baths, the home features warm wood floors, neutral colors throughout, and elegant tray ceilings in both the family room and primary suite. Thoughtful updates and extras make this home as comfortable as it is inviting. Highlights include: * Fortified roof and new HVAC system installed within the last two years * Whole-house generator for added peace of mind * Beautiful wood flooring and neutral colors throughout * Tray ceilings in the family room and spacious primary suite * Electric gate, sprinkler system, and security cameras * Concrete driveway and exceptionally quiet garage door opener * Outdoor workshop perfect for hobbies, storage, or a ?she shed? This exceptionally cared-for home blends charm, comfort, and practical upgrades in one wonderful package. Buyer to verify all information during due diligence
    23 hours
    |
    476
    |
    23
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Eliese Mcallister 251-510-0906,

    Roberts Brothers West

    Source: GCMLS,MLS#: 7774941MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Self Cleaning Oven, Tankless Water Heater
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
      Features
      • High Speed Internet, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Log
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,497
      • Total interior livable area: 2,497 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Level Driveway, Parking Pad
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Rear Porch
      • Exterior features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Storage
      • Pool features: None
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Wood
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Other
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.29 Acres
      • Dimensions: 129 x 141 x 106 x 102
      • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 2809304000004023

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1986

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 110 Volts, Generator
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $136/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $229,400
      • Annual tax amount: $922
      • Date on market: 5/22/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt

        Estimated market value

        $334,700

        $318,000 - $351,000

        $1,826/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/22/2026Listed for sale$339,900$136/sqft
        Source: Baldwin Realtors #396956 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$922 +1.7%$22,940 +1.6%
        2024$907 +2.5%$22,580 +2.4%
        2023$886 +12.6%$22,060 +12%
        2022$786 +4.6%$19,700 +4.3%
        2021$752 -0.7%$18,880 -0.6%
        2020$757 -1.3%$19,000 -1.2%
        2019$767 $19,240 +4%
        2018$767 +16.2%$18,500 +10.8%
        2017$660 $16,700 -4.8%
        2016$660 -21.9%$17,540 +0.5%
        2013$846 $17,460

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Sheldon

          Getting around

          17 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          28 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable