7411 E Stella Rd, Tucson, AZ 85730
Home value
$344,800
$324,000 - $365,000
$2,153/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,153/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,153/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,892/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,892/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Leonard Spatola 520-850-8856,
HomeSmart Advantage Group
Leonard Spatola, SA646822000
HomeSmart Advantage Group
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Gas Pac, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Exhaust Fan, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Microwave
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile
- Windows: Skylight(s)
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,194
- Total interior livable area: 2,194 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Other Bath Modification, Accessible Approach with Ramp
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: None
- Pool features: Pool Cover, Heated
- Spa features: Conventional
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Residential
Lot
- Size: 9,147 sqft
- Dimensions: 32 x 119 x 50 x 27 x 45 x 115
- Features: Decorative Gravel, Shrubs, Sprinklers In Front, Adjacent to Alley, Cul-De-Sac, North/South Exposure
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 136211420
- Zoning: Tucson - R1
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Slump Block
- Roof: Rolled/Hot Mop
Condition
- Year built: 1977
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Sewer Connected
- Water: Public, Water Company
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Prewired, Security System Owned, Wrought Iron Security Door
Community
- Community features: Jogging/Bike Path, Basketball Court, Lighted, Lake, Paved Street, Sidewalks, Park, Street Lights
Location
- Region: Tucson
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,Cash
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/15/2024 | Sold | $325,000-3%$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/2024 | Contingent | $335,000$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/18/2024 | Listed for sale | $335,000$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,983 +6.7% | $28,079 +4% |
| 2024 | $1,859 -0.8% | $26,987 +18.9% |
| 2023 | $1,873 -0.3% | $22,693 +24.4% |
| 2022 | $1,879 +4.2% | $18,236 +5% |
| 2021 | $1,804 +3% | $17,374 +1.7% |
| 2020 | $1,752 | $17,090 +7% |
| 2019 | $1,752 +4.8% | $15,977 +33% |
| 2018 | $1,671 +4.8% | $12,013 |
| 2017 | $1,595 +2.6% | $12,013 +5% |
| 2016 | $1,555 +12.2% | $11,441 +5% |
| 2015 | $1,386 | $10,896 |
| 2014 | -- | -- |
| 2013 | -- | $114,630 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | $1,221 -0.9% | -- |
| 2000 | $1,232 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 85730