Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,244,800

    7412 Via Rimini St, Las Vegas, NV 89131

    4beds
    3,441sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2003
    0.48 Acres Lot
    $1,244,800 Zestimate®
    $362/sqft
    $4,466 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,244,800

    $1.16M - $1.36M

    $4,466/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,466/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,466/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,941/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,941/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Single-story Toll Bros., previously a model home, on 1/2 acre with 100%-owned Solar Panels, Slate and Bamboo Floors, Plantation Shutters, Granite Counter tops, Built-in Double Ovens and Island Breakfast Bar. Front Courtyard, Family Room and Master BR fireplaces. Backyard prof. designed with Pool, River, Spa, Waterfalls, outdoor Built-in BBQ, custom patio cover. Large 3-car garage is 742 sq. ft. w/overhead storage racks & built in cabinets. Guest Quarters (casita) of 552 sq. ft. w/full bath, walk-in closet. Including casita, living space totals approx. 4,000 sq. ft.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas, Solar
    Cooling
    • Refrigerator, Central, Solar
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Slate
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,441 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Stucco
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 0.48 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 12515710050

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Las Vegas

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $170 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/19/2023Sold$965,000+8.4%$280/sqft
    Source: LVR #2487926 Report a problem
    4/20/2023Contingent$889,900$259/sqft
    Source: LVR #2487926 Report a problem
    4/15/2023Listed for sale$889,900+71.1%$259/sqft
    Source: LVR #2487926 Report a problem
    11/12/2009Sold$520,000-11.7%$151/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/22/2009Listing removed$589,000$171/sqft
    Source: Bette D. Leal #949766 Report a problem
    7/5/2009Listed for sale$589,000+33.9%$171/sqft
    Source: Bette D. Leal #949766 Report a problem
    11/10/2008Sold$440,000+7.8%$128/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/22/2008Listed for sale$408,000-19.8%$119/sqft
    Source: Number1Expert #865926 Report a problem
    5/28/2008Sold$508,500-52.8%$148/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/10/2004Sold$1,076,206$313/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,055 +4.9%$372,566 +3.8%
    2024$5,769 +2.9%$358,985 +11.8%
    2023$5,607 +3%$321,018 +23.9%
    2022$5,446 +3%$259,000
    2021$5,285 +3%$259,000 +19.4%
    2020$5,131 +1.2%$217,000 +5.1%
    2019$5,070 +7.6%$206,500
    2018$4,713 $206,500 +1.7%
    2017$4,713 $203,000 +1.5%
    2016$4,713 +0.1%$200,082 +15.7%
    2015$4,706 +4.8%$172,952 +28%
    2014$4,492 $135,100
    2013-- $135,100 +0.3%
    2012-- $134,750 -8.3%
    2011-- $147,000 -13%
    2010-- $169,010 -9.6%
    2009-- $186,883 +2.6%
    2008-- $182,221 -48.7%
    2007-- $355,528 +18.9%
    2006-- $298,965 +30.6%
    2005-- $228,998 +11.6%
    2004-- $205,261

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Centennial Hills