Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applicationsSpecial offer
    $2,350/mo

    7417 Rutgers Cir #A, Rowlett, TX 75088

    3beds
    1,506sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats, small dogs OK
    Central air
    Hookups laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Cozy fireplaceVaulted ceilingsLarge storage areaBright open layout
    For Rent: Spacious and well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with a 1-car garage located in a quiet and desirable Rowlett neighborhood. This home features a bright open layout with vaulted ceilings, a cozy fireplace, and abundant natural light from a skylight in the dining area. The kitchen includes fridge, oven, dishwasher, and plenty of cabinet space. Enjoy additional storage under the stairs and a dedicated laundry room with cabinets. The primary bedroom is conveniently located downstairs and features a large closet and ensuite bathroom with double sinks and dual mirrors. Upstairs offers two spacious bedrooms and a full bathroom perfect for family, guests, or home office use. Relax outdoors on the private patio with open space views. Features: 3 Bedrooms / 2.5 Bathrooms 1,506 Sq Ft Vaulted Ceilings Fireplace Skylight for Natural Light Private Patio Laundry Room with Cabinets Large Storage Area 1-Car Garage Quiet Neighborhood Move-in ready. Tenant pays utilities and is responsible for yard maintenance. Renter pays all utilities and responsible for yard
    27 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,506 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 440012900H0150000

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Price change$2,350+4.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/14/2026Listed for rent$2,250-4.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/6/2024Listing removed$2,350$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/29/2024Price change$2,350-2.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/9/2024Listed for rent$2,400+118.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/17/2018Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/9/2018Listed for rent$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/30/2017Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    12/29/2016Pending sale$129,895$86/sqft
    Source: Investable Realty #13488363 Report a problem
    11/1/2016Listed for sale$129,895$86/sqft
    Source: Investable Realty #13488363 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: College Park