7419 Pusch Ridge Loop, Austin, TX 78749
Home value
$549,800
$522,000 - $577,000
$2,635/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,635/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,635/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$18/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$18/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced air, Electric
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Laminate
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,860 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Park
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 380657
Condition
- Year built: 1999
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Austin
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $18 monthly
- Balcony
- ConstructionMaterials \ 3 Side Masonry
- CoolingYN \ true
- CoveredSpaces \ 2
- Elementary School: Boone
- Flooring: Laminate
- GarageYN \ true
- Heating and Cooling \ Cooling \ Central Air
- Heating and Cooling \ CoolingYN \ true
- Heating and Cooling \ Heating \ Central
- Heating and Cooling \ HeatingYN \ true
- Heating system: Forced Air
- Heating: Electric
- HeatingYN \ true
- High School: Crockett
- Laundry: In Unit
- LeaseTerm \ Minimum Lease Months(12)
- Lot \ LotFeatures \ Backs To Greenbelt
- LotFeatures \ Backs To Greenbelt
- MLS Listing ID: 4339541
- MLS Name: Austin BOR ZDDP (Austin BOR ZDDP)
- Materials \ Roof \ Composition
- Middle School: Covington
- MlsStatus \ Active
- Other Building Features \ PetsAllowed \ Dog(s) Only
- Other Building Features \ PetsAllowed \ Dogs OK
- Other Building Features \ PetsAllowed \ Weight Limit - Medium
- Other Building Features \ PetsAllowed \ Yes
- Other Interior Features \ Flooring \ Carpet
- Other Interior Features \ Flooring \ Laminate
- Parking \ AttachedGarageYN \ true
- Parking \ CoveredSpaces \ 2
- Parking \ GarageYN \ true
- Parking \ ParkingFeatures \ Attached
- Patio \ PatioAndPorchFeatures \ Covered
- PetsAllowed \ Dog(s) Only
- PetsAllowed \ Dogs OK
- PetsAllowed \ Weight Limit - Medium
- PetsAllowed \ Yes
- PetsMaxWeight \ 35
- Roof Type: Composition
- School District: Austin ISD
- Utilities \ Utilities \ Electricity Available
- View
- View Type \ View \ Park/Greenbelt
- View Type \ ViewYN \ true
- ViewYN \ true
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2026 | Listing removed | $569,000$306/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Pending sale | $569,000$306/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2026 | Contingent | $569,000$306/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $569,000-1.4%$306/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/26/2023 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 6/25/2023 | Pending sale | $577,000$310/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/13/2023 | Listed for sale | $577,000+0.3%$310/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/10/2021 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/2021 | Pending sale | $575,000$309/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/14/2021 | Listed for sale | $575,000$309/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/11/2005 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,178 -34.4% | $448,766 -18.1% |
| 2024 | $4,844 -53.5% | $547,835 -4.8% |
| 2023 | $10,408 -11.1% | $575,242 -3% |
| 2022 | $11,709 | $592,903 +86.2% |
| 2021 | -- | $318,504 +10% |
| 2020 | $5,731 +14.8% | $289,549 -15.9% |
| 2019 | $4,993 +18.1% | $344,167 +43.8% |
| 2018 | $4,229 | $239,296 +10% |
| 2017 | $4,229 +4.7% | $217,542 +10% |
| 2016 | $4,039 | $197,765 -1.1% |
| 2015 | $4,039 | $199,974 +7.1% |
| 2014 | $4,039 | $186,788 +8.9% |
| 2013 | -- | $171,500 +1.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $169,662 -16.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $202,649 -1% |
| 2010 | -- | $204,737 +39.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $147,146 -1% |
| 2008 | -- | $148,565 +4.4% |
| 2007 | -- | $142,348 -4.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $149,723 -0.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $150,650 -0.8% |
| 2002 | $3,431 | $151,789 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Brodie Lane