Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $226,800

    7419 Reynolds Rd, Mentor, OH 44060

    4beds
    1,287sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1941
    0.62 Acres Lot
    $226,800 Zestimate®
    $176/sqft
    $2,134 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $226,800

    $202,000 - $249,000

    $2,134/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,134/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,134/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,781/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,781/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nice 4 bedroom house with newer kitchen, roof, siding, windows, hot water tank, furnace, will need finished up. Large lot. 2-car detached garage.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,287 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.62 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16C0700000080

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1941

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Mentor

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $211 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/1/2016Sold$66,000-5.6%$51/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #3686849 Report a problem
    12/23/2015Pending sale$69,900$54/sqft
    Source: BHHS Professional Realty #3686849 Report a problem
    12/3/2015Listed for sale$69,900$54/sqft
    Source: BHHS Professional Realty #3686849 Report a problem
    10/14/2015Pending sale$69,900$54/sqft
    Source: BHHS Professional Realty #3686849 Report a problem
    9/11/2015Listed for sale$69,900-12.5%$54/sqft
    Source: BHHS Professional Realty #3686849 Report a problem
    5/6/2015Listing removed$79,900$62/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty #3686849 Report a problem
    3/28/2015Price change$79,900-11.1%$62/sqft
    Source: BHHS Professional Realty #3686849 Report a problem
    2/26/2015Listed for sale$89,900+29.4%$70/sqft
    11/21/2014Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Homestar #3662919 Report a problem
    11/5/2014Price change$1,100-12%$1/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Homestar #3662919 Report a problem
    10/24/2014Listed for rent$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Homestar #3662919 Report a problem
    8/1/2013Listing removed$69,500$54/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 HomeStar #3408055 Report a problem
    5/14/2013Listed for sale$69,500-15.8%$54/sqft
    Source: Century 21 HomeStar #3408055 Report a problem
    3/16/2013Listing removed$82,500$64/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 HomeStar #3337655 Report a problem
    10/27/2012Price change$82,500-2.8%$64/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 HomeStar #3337655 Report a problem
    9/14/2012Price change$84,900-5.6%$66/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 HomeStar #3337655 Report a problem
    7/24/2012Listed for sale$89,900+28.6%$70/sqft
    Source: Century 21 HomeStar #3337655 Report a problem
    10/21/2011Listing removed$69,900$54/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX TRADITIONS #3231018 Report a problem
    10/1/2011Price change$69,900-11%$54/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX TRADITIONS #3231018 Report a problem
    8/10/2011Price change$78,500-1.8%$61/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX TRADITIONS #3231018 Report a problem
    5/24/2011Listed for sale$79,900-10.2%$62/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Traditions #3231018 Report a problem
    6/19/2010Listing removed$89,000$69/sqft
    Source: FreeHomeListingOnLine.com #3917 Report a problem
    6/15/2010Listed for sale$89,000+27.1%$69/sqft
    Source: FreeHomeListingOnLine.com #3917 Report a problem
    3/17/2008Sold$70,000-32%$54/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/30/2002Sold$103,000+3%$80/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/22/1995Sold$100,000$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,648 -6.8%$67,920 +30.6%
    2023$2,842 +3.9%$52,010
    2022$2,735 -5.5%$52,010
    2021$2,895 -0.5%$52,010 +18%
    2020$2,910 +16.5%$44,070
    2019$2,499 +24.2%$44,070 +21%
    2018$2,013 $36,420
    2017$2,013 -1.9%$36,420
    2016$2,052 +9.4%$36,420
    2015$1,876 +1.6%$36,420 +3.2%
    2014$1,846 -0.1%$35,300
    2013$1,848 -0.4%$35,300
    2012$1,856 -6.3%$35,300 -12.4%
    2011$1,981 -1.2%$40,280
    2010$2,004 +3.6%$40,280 +0%
    2009$1,935 -3.2%$40,275 -10%
    2008$1,999 -6.8%$44,748
    2007$2,144 -50.9%$44,748
    2006$4,363 +4.7%$44,748 +5.4%
    2005$4,166 -0.2%$42,459
    2004$4,173 +8.7%$42,459
    2003$3,840 +19.8%$42,459 +16%
    2002$3,206 0%$36,603
    2001$3,207 -0.1%$36,603
    2000$3,209 +4.1%$36,603 +4.2%
    1999$3,082 $35,137

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44060