CONDO FOR SALE KALAMAZOO MI.
Carefree condo living, with sought after ground level end unit. This condo offers 649 sq.ft. of living space with 1 bedroom, updated full bath, kitchen & dining room that overlooks the living room. Plenty of natural light with the sliding glass doors that leads to a patio for your outdoor cooking or to just sit and relax and enjoy the fresh air. It can also be your way of entry & exit of the unit if wanted. Laundry is on the same floor, just around the corner. The monthly association fee covers heat, lawn care, snow removal, trash, sewer & water, Also, access to the outstanding amenities, including, in ground pool and fitness center. Kensington Condominiums being centrally located to shopping, dining, Kalamazoo parks, Western Michigan University and close to major highways I-94 & US-131. Come see what condo living looks like.
Active
$99,900
742 W Kilgore Rd APT 106, Kalamazoo, MI 49008
1beds
649sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1967
-- sqft lot
$93,600 Zestimate®
$154/sqft
$265/mo HOA
What's special
Plenty of natural lightGround level end unit
- 29 days |
- 188 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
JEFF REDMAN 517-206-6518,
Home 1st Real Estate 517-780-8090
Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 26015374
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Oven, Refrigerator
Interior area
- Total structure area: 649
- Total interior livable area: 649 sqft
Property
Features
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: Association
Lot
- Features: Shrubs/Hedges
Details
- Parcel number: 0633490130
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1967
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Cable Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Building Security
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Laundry, Meeting Room, Pool
- Services included: Water, Trash, Snow Removal, Sewer, Maintenance Grounds, Heat
- HOA fee: $265 monthly
- HOA phone: 269-353-5732
Location
- Region: Kalamazoo
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $154/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $20,662
- Annual tax amount: $1,059
- Date on market: 4/14/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$93,600
$89,000 - $98,000
$976/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $99,900+116%$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/20/2007 | Sold | $46,247$71/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,029 +4.8% | $39,200 +13.6% |
| 2024 | $982 | $34,500 +10.9% |
| 2023 | -- | $31,100 +9.9% |
| 2022 | -- | $28,300 +5.6% |
| 2021 | -- | $26,800 +18.6% |
| 2020 | -- | $22,600 +13% |
| 2018 | -- | $20,000 +1% |
| 2017 | $853 | $19,800 +0.5% |
| 2016 | $853 | $19,700 +22.4% |
| 2015 | $853 | $16,100 +0.6% |
| 2014 | $853 | $16,000 -6.4% |
| 2013 | -- | $17,100 -20.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $21,400 -23% |
| 2011 | -- | $27,800 +1.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $27,400 -0.4% |
| 2009 | -- | $27,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: South Westnedge