BEAUTIFULLY MAINTAINED HOME FEATURING AN OPEN CONCEPT LAYOUT WITH SPACIOUS LIVING AND DINING AREAS. KITCHEN OFFERS AMPLE CABINETRY, LARGE ISLAND AND STAINLESS-STEEL APPLIANCES, WITH THE REFRIGERATOR CONVEYING. PRIMARY SUITE INCLUDES ENSUITE BATH WITH DUAL SINKS, SEPARATE TUB AND SHOWER, AND WALK-IN CLOSET. ADDITIONAL HIGHLIGHTS INCLUDE AN OFFICE SPACE, MUDROOM AREA, AND NATURAL LIGHT THROUGHOUT. FULLY FENCED BACKYARD WITH EXTENDED PATIO SPACE, IDEAL FOR OUTDOOR GATHERINGS AND EVENINGS
For sale
Price cut: $10K (4/28)
$345,000
7422 W Pile Ranch Rd, Odessa, TX 79765
3beds
2,050sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2021
5,662.8 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$168/sqft
$35/mo HOA
What's special
Office spaceStainless-steel appliancesExtended patio spaceNatural light throughoutFully fenced backyardSeparate tub and showerWalk-in closet
- 50 days |
- 335 |
- 12 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Eddie James 432-559-6769,
The Agency, Kerri Payne James Real Estate Team
Source: Petroplex AOR,MLS#: 173569
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Office
Primary bathroom
- Features: Separate Tub(s), Separate Shower(s), Dual Sinks, Sequestered Master
Dining room
- Features: Kitchen
Heating
- Central, Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Free Standing Gas, Self Cleaning Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Dryer Electric, Gas Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater
- Laundry: Inside Utility Room
Features
- Pantry
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Tile
- Windows: Shades/Blinds
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,050
- Total interior livable area: 2,050 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Exterior features: Auto Sprinkler
Lot
- Size: 5,662.8 Square Feet
- Features: Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: 14632.01321.00000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Pre-Owned
- Year built: 2021
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Ceiling Fan(s)
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s), Water Treatment Owned, Reverse Osmosis Owned
- Subdivision: Homestead at Parks/Belle Ranch
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $425 annually
Location
- Region: Odessa
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $168/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $325,474
- Annual tax amount: $4,429
- Date on market: 3/31/2026
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Price change | $345,000-2.8%$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Price change | $355,000-1.4%$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Listed for sale | $360,000$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,429 +2.9% | $325,474 +3.8% |
| 2024 | $4,306 +2.4% | $313,656 +1.9% |
| 2023 | $4,207 -37.2% | $307,922 +6.3% |
| 2022 | $6,694 +1280.6% | $289,743 +1317.3% |
| 2021 | $485 | $20,443 |
| 2020 | -- | $20,443 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 79765