Skip main navigation
For sale
$349,900
3beds
2,010sqft

7425 Bellingham Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76179

3beds
2,010sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2019
6,577 sqft
2 Attached garage spaces
$174 price/sqft
$32/mo HOA

What's special

Backyard retreatInviting outdoor living spacesOutdoor wall-mounted tvBrand-new pizza ovenBeautiful patioFunctional layout

Nestled in a desirable Fort Worth location, this beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and entertaining space. Thoughtfully designed for everyday living and hosting alike, the home features inviting living areas, a functional layout, and seamless indoor-outdoor flow. Step outside to a beautiful patio and backyard retreat ...

8 hours
|
389
|
42
|
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21266726
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Laura George 0797624 972-942-0222,

24fifteen Realty 972-942-0222,

Larry McFarlin 0552131 214-404-8056,

Sprout Realty

Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21266726

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), En Suite Bathroom, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 15 x 15
Bedroom
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bedroom
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 12 x 12
Dining room
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 18 x 9
Kitchen
  • Features: Built-in Features, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Pantry
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 18 x 11
Living room
  • Features: Fireplace
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 18 x 19
Office
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 11 x 11
Utility room
  • Features: Built-in Features
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 6 x 5
Heating
  • Central, Electric, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
  • Attic Fan, Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
  • Included: Built-In Gas Range, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave
  • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
  • Built-in Features, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Windows: Window Coverings
  • Has basement: No
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Decorative, Living Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
  • Total interior livable area: 2,010 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Garage
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Covered
  • Exterior features: Garden, Lighting, Private Yard
  • Pool features: None, Community
  • Fencing: Wood
Lot
  • Size: 6,577.56 Square Feet
  • Features: Greenbelt, Landscaped, Subdivision, Sprinkler System, Few Trees
Details
  • Parcel number: 42271302

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Brick, Stone Veneer, Wood Siding
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Composition
Condition
  • Year built: 2019

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Playground, Park, Pool, Trails/Paths, Community Mailbox, Curbs, Sidewalks
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision: Innisbrook Place
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Services included: Association Management, Maintenance Grounds
  • HOA fee: $385 annually
  • HOA name: Spectrum Association Management
  • HOA phone: 210-494-0659
Location
  • Region: Fort Worth

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $174/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $343,341
  • Annual tax amount: $6,328
  • Date on market: 5/20/2026
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
  • Exclusions: Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer and all personal property.

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/20/2026Listed for sale$349,900-5.2%$174/sqft
Source: NTREIS #21266726 Report a problem
8/28/2025Listing removed$369,000$184/sqft
Source: NTREIS #21026273 Report a problem
8/11/2025Listed for sale$369,000+2.5%$184/sqft
Source: NTREIS #21026273 Report a problem
4/3/2024Sold--
Source: NTREIS #20542941 Report a problem
3/27/2024Pending sale$360,000$179/sqft
Source: NTREIS #20542941 Report a problem
3/11/2024Contingent$360,000$179/sqft
Source: NTREIS #20542941 Report a problem
3/10/2024Listed for sale$360,000$179/sqft
Source: NTREIS #20542941 Report a problem
3/5/2024Contingent$360,000$179/sqft
Source: NTREIS #20542941 Report a problem
2/22/2024Listed for sale$360,000$179/sqft
Source: NTREIS #20542941 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$8,260 +82.2%$343,341
2024$4,533 +9.6%$343,341 -7.6%
2023$4,137 -18.1%$371,742 +18.8%
2022$5,050 +4.4%$312,801 +59.7%
2021$4,837 -13.7%$195,865
2020$5,604 +425.4%$195,865 +429.4%
2019$1,067 $37,000

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$2,307/mo
Principal & interest
$1779
Property taxes
$496
HOA Fees
$32
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $346,000

    $329,000 - $363,000

    $2,270/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 76179