Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Listed by: COMPASS
    Bought with: Horizon Real Estate
    $740,000

    7426 Upper Ridge Road, Everett, WA 98203

    4beds
    1,984sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $720,600 Zestimate®
    $373/sqft
    $3,175 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $720,600

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,175/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,175/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,175/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,398/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,398/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Step into this beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 2.75-bathroom home set on a large lot. Expansive living areas that flow seamlessly together Thoughtfully designed spaces ideal for hosting gatherings. Ample natural light creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. Spacious fenced yard offering privacy and security for your loved ones and pets. Room for outdoor activities, gardening, or future expansions with versatile layout perfect for hosting gatherings or creating cozy spaces Seize this opportunity to make this stunning property your new home. MUST SEE!!!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kenneth Patton,

    COMPASS

    Bought with:

    Wiheb Yaikob, 23001702

    Horizon Real Estate

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2307325MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,984
    • Total interior livable area: 1,984 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00392000005911
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Products
    • Foundation: Poured Concrete
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005
    • Major remodel year: 2005

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Cumulative days on market: 444 days

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/13/2024Sold$740,000+3.5%$373/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2307325 Report a problem
    11/11/2024Pending sale$715,000$360/sqft
    11/5/2024Listed for sale$715,000+153.1%$360/sqft
    10/2/2024Listing removed$3,299$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/28/2024Price change$3,299-1.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/10/2024Listed for rent$3,335+36.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/22/2018Listing removed$2,445$1/sqft
    Source: Invitation Homes Report a problem
    6/20/2018Listed for rent$2,445+8.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Invitation Homes Report a problem
    2/23/2017Listing removed$2,254$1/sqft
    Source: Invitation Homes Report a problem
    2/15/2017Listed for rent$2,254+7.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Invitation Homes Report a problem
    1/25/2016Listing removed$2,105$1/sqft
    Source: Invitation Homes Report a problem
    1/21/2016Price change$2,105-1.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Invitation Homes Report a problem
    1/9/2016Listed for rent$2,137$1/sqft
    Source: Invitation Homes Report a problem
    11/19/2015Sold$282,500-0.9%$142/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #759527 Report a problem
    9/11/2015Price change$285,000-1.7%$144/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Bothell #759527 Report a problem
    8/12/2015Listed for sale$289,950$146/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Bothell #759527 Report a problem
    4/24/2015Listing removed$289,950$146/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Bothell #759527 Report a problem
    4/23/2015Pending sale$289,950$146/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Bothell #759527 Report a problem
    4/23/2015Listed for sale$289,950+16.4%$146/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Bothell #759527 Report a problem
    3/11/2012Listing removed$249,000$126/sqft
    Source: Skyline Properties Inc #307468 Report a problem
    3/10/2012Price change$249,000-3.9%$126/sqft
    Source: Skyline Properties Inc #307468 Report a problem
    2/28/2012Price change$259,000-7.2%$131/sqft
    Source: Skyline Properties Inc #307468 Report a problem
    1/6/2012Listed for sale$279,000+1.5%$141/sqft
    Source: Skyline Properties Inc #307468 Report a problem
    2/25/2005Sold$275,000$139/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #24128483 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,808 +5.2%$598,900 +4%
    2023$4,572 -6.9%$575,900 -9.2%
    2022$4,911 +11.4%$634,500 +28.6%
    2021$4,410 +10%$493,200 +14%
    2020$4,008 +11.6%$432,500 +7.4%
    2019$3,590 $402,600 +6.6%
    2018-- $377,600 +24.2%
    2017$3,489 +16.5%$304,000 +3.2%
    2016$2,994 $294,700 +10.3%
    2015$2,994 +16.6%$267,200 +24.6%
    2013$2,567 $214,500
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Evergreen