Skip main navigation
Sold for $175,000
  • $175,000

    7427 Hatchery Rd, Ashland, KY 41102

    3beds
    1,302sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1994
    -- sqft lot
    $175,200 Zestimate®
    $134/sqft
    $1,343 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $175,200

    $166,000 - $184,000

    $1,343/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,343/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,343/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,139/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,139/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful contemporary home located in the Summit area, offering style, space, and comfort. The home features a stunning vaulted-ceiling great room filled with natural light, creating an open and inviting atmosphere ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious kitchen offers ample cabinetry and workspace and flows seamlessly into the dining area, making it perfect for gatherings both large and small. The thoughtfully designed floor plan includes 3 bedrooms, providing flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Additional highlights include a two-car garage and laundry room.  All this with a convenient location just minutes from shopping, dining and everyday amenities.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Alison W Christie,

    Ross Real Estate Services

    Bought with:

    Mary L Sparks, 292988

    Ross Real Estate Services

    Source: AABR,MLS#: 60108MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
    Features
    • Basement: Half,Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,302
    • Total interior livable area: 1,302 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,302
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
    Lot
    • Dimensions: 142 x 140 x 195 x IRR
    • Features: Cleared
    • Topography: Rolling
    Details
    • Parcel number: 015020012603

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Block, Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • 21 to 30 Years
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1994

Other facts
    • Price range: $175K - $175K

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Sold$175,000-4.9%$134/sqft
    Source: AABR #60108 Report a problem
    4/1/2026Contingent$184,000$141/sqft
    Source: AABR #60108 Report a problem
    3/2/2026Price change$184,000-2.6%$141/sqft
    Source: AABR #60108 Report a problem
    2/12/2026Listed for sale$189,000$145/sqft
    Source: AABR #60108 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,586 +70.2%$110,500
    2023$932 -7.9%$110,500
    2022$1,011 +1.6%$110,500
    2021$996 -36.9%$110,500
    2020$1,577 -0.5%$110,500
    2019$1,586 +0.7%$110,500
    2018$1,575 +2.7%$110,500
    2017$1,534 +4.8%$110,500
    2016$1,464 +1.4%$110,500
    2015$1,444 +4.5%$110,500
    2012$1,382 +39.6%$110,500
    2011$990 $110,500 +39.3%
    2010-- $79,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 41102