Skip main navigation
Contingent
  • $189,000

    7427 S Perry Ave, Chicago, IL 60621

    4beds
    1,081sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1905
    5,632 Square Feet Lot
    $188,100 Zestimate®
    $175/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautiful updated brick bungalowBrand new kitchen appliancesNew paint throughoutStunning cherrywood cabinetsUpdated doors and trimSpacious and welcoming
    96 days
    |
    27
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing courtesy of:

    Laura McNellis 708-227-2418,

    McSully Properties LLC

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12552295MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Recreation Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 110 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11X10
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 100 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10X10
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 204 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12X17
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 192 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12X16
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 132 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12X11
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 176 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16X11
      Laundry
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 30 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 5X6
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 168 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14X12
      Recreation room
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 120 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10X12
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Radiator(s)
      Cooling
      • None
      Features
      • Basement: Unfinished,Full
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0
      • Total interior livable area: 1,081 sqft

      Property

      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
      Features
      • Stories: 1.5
      Lot
      • Size: 5,632 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 32 X 176
      Details
      • Parcel number: 20282280170000
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Bungalow
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1905
      • Major remodel year: 2025

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $175/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $39,980
      • Annual tax amount: $1,284
      • Date on market: 2/3/2026
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $188,100

        $179,000 - $198,000

        $2,167/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/3/2026Contingent$189,000$175/sqft
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12552295 Report a problem
        3/26/2026Listed for sale$189,000$175/sqft
        2/9/2026Contingent$189,000$175/sqft
        2/3/2026Listed for sale$189,000+1011.8%$175/sqft
        1/29/2016Sold$17,000-14.6%$16/sqft
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #09097800 Report a problem
        12/28/2015Pending sale$19,900$18/sqft
        Source: Su Familia Real Estate #09097800 Report a problem
        12/7/2015Listed for sale$19,900$18/sqft
        Source: Su Familia Real Estate #09097800 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2023$844 +2.6%$3,998
        2022$822 +2.3%$3,998
        2021$804 -68.1%$3,998 -64.6%
        2020$2,519 +2%$11,308 -8%
        2019$2,470 +1.7%$12,292
        2018$2,428 -4.7%$12,292 +3.8%
        2017$2,548 +36.2%$11,838
        2016$1,871 +10.8%$11,838
        2015$1,689 -14.9%$11,838 -10.7%
        2014$1,984 +2.6%$13,262
        2013$1,934 +0.1%$13,262
        2012$1,932 -10.6%$13,262 -13.6%
        2011$2,161 +8.1%$15,358
        2010$2,000 +14%$15,358
        2009$1,754 +2.8%$15,358 -5.2%
        2008$1,706 +3.2%$16,195
        2007$1,653 +40.9%$16,195
        2006$1,174 -5.1%$16,195 +30.4%
        2005$1,237 +1.9%$12,415
        2004$1,214 +4.5%$12,415
        2003$1,162 +403.1%$12,415 +43.3%
        2002$231 -6.6%$8,663
        2001$247 -68%$8,663
        2000$772 +1.9%$8,663 +21.5%
        1999$758 $7,128

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,329/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1016
        Property taxes
        $313
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Park Manor

          Getting around

          81 / 100
          Very Walkable
          71 / 100
          Excellent Transit
          65 / 100
          Bikeable