Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price increase: $3.9K (4/9)
    $416,000

    354 Seames Dr, Manchester, NH 03103

    3beds
    1,200sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1955
    6,440 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $347/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Oversized detached garageSeparate powered workshopFirst-floor bedroomStunning cathedral-ceiling family roomSpacious officeConvenient one-level livingCozy wood stove
    Charming and full of potential, this 3-bed, 2-bath Cape in the desirable South End neighborhood could now be your new home! Featuring a first-floor bedroom, ¾ bath, and laundry, it offers convenient one-level living. The kitchen with solid pine cabinets flows into a bright living room with large windows. A spacious office leads to a stunning cathedral-ceiling family room with a cozy wood stove and views of the private backyard and patio. Upstairs offers two additional bedrooms and a half bath. The oversized detached garage is perfect for car lovers, plus a separate powered workshop is ideal for hobbyists or storage. Walk to local shops and restaurants, with quick access to major routes. A true gem ready for its next chapter!
    123 days
    |
    2,783
    |
    142
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Coa Realty Group 617-545-5505,

    Empire Real Estate™ 978-662-1981

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73469130

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Flooring - Hardwood
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
      • Level: Second
      Bathroom 1
      • Level: First
      Bathroom 2
      • Level: Second
      Dining room
      • Features: Flooring - Hardwood
      • Level: First
      Family room
      • Features: Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
      Appliances
      • Included: Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: First Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Office
      • Flooring: Wood, Tile, Vinyl, Carpet
      • Doors: Storm Door(s)
      • Windows: Storm Window(s)
      • Basement: Full,Interior Entry,Concrete
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,200
      • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,200
      • Finished area below ground: 720

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Detached, Paved Drive, Off Street
      • Garage spaces: 1
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Enclosed
      • Exterior features: Deck, Patio, Patio - Enclosed, Storage, Fenced Yard
      • Fencing: Fenced/Enclosed,Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 6,440 Square Feet
      • Features: Wooded, Gentle Sloping, Other
      Details
      • Foundation area: 0
      • Parcel number: M:0386 B:000 L:0025,347926
      • Zoning: resi

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cape
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1955

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 150 Amp Service
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: for Electric Range, for Electric Dryer

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Pool, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Medical Facility, Laundromat, Highway Access, House of Worship, Public School, T-Station, University
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Manchester

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $347/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $282,800
      • Annual tax amount: $5,537
      • Date on market: 1/15/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,935/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/9/2026Price change$419,900+0.9%$350/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5050780 Report a problem
        3/18/2026Price change$416,000-0.9%$347/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73469130 Report a problem
        3/12/2026Price change$419,900+5%$350/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5050780 Report a problem
        12/30/2025Listed for sale$399,900$333/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5050780 Report a problem
        9/22/2025Listing removed$399,900$333/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5050780 Report a problem
        7/21/2025Price change$399,900-4.6%$333/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5050780 Report a problem
        7/9/2025Price change$419,000-0.2%$349/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5050780 Report a problem
        7/9/2025Listed for sale$419,900+1.2%$350/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73402085 Report a problem
        5/15/2024Sold$415,000+3.8%$346/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #4988719 Report a problem
        3/20/2024Listed for sale$399,900+11.1%$333/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #4988719 Report a problem
        12/10/2022Listing removed--
        Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
        12/5/2022Pending sale$360,000$300/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX International #4934333 Report a problem
        11/11/2022Price change$360,000-5.2%$300/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #4934333 Report a problem
        10/20/2022Listed for sale$379,900+38.1%$317/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #4934333 Report a problem
        9/3/2021Sold$275,000$229/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #4877108 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$5,537 +3.8%$282,800
        2023$5,334 +3.4%$282,800
        2022$5,158 +3.2%$282,800
        2021$5,000 +5.1%$282,800 +46.5%
        2020$4,759 +1.4%$193,000
        2019$4,694 +2.7%$193,000
        2018$4,570 +1.5%$193,000
        2017$4,501 +0.8%$193,000
        2016$4,466 +5.3%$193,000 +6.6%
        2015$4,243 -0.3%$181,000
        2014$4,254 +6%$181,000
        2012$4,015 $181,000
        2011-- $181,000 -16.6%
        2010-- $216,900
        2009$1,789 +11%$216,900
        2005$1,612 +6.1%--
        2004$1,519 +2.9%--
        2003$1,477 +8.1%--
        2002$1,366 +4.5%--
        2001$1,308 $88,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Southside

          Getting around

          69 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          36 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable