Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $109,900

    743 Secor Rd, Toledo, OH 43607

    4beds
    1baths
    1,575sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1951
    5,183 Square Feet Lot
    $109,900 Zestimate®
    $70/sqft
    $1,728 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $109,900

    $82,000 - $135,000

    $1,728/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,728/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,728/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $619/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $619/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1575 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 743 Secor Rd, Toledo, OH 43607.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Laundry: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,575 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 5,183 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2088671

Condition
    • Year built: 1951

DateEventPrice
    5/2/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/27/2024Listed for rent$1,100+12.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/23/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/18/2023Price change$980-10.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/3/2023Listed for rent$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/19/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/22/2022Price change$1,100+12.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/13/2022Listed for rent$980+15.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/3/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/14/2020Listed for rent$850$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/16/2020Listing removed$850$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/27/2020Listed for rent$850$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/24/2020Listing removed$850$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/27/2019Price change$850-2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/27/2019Listed for rent$875$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/31/2012Sold$18,000$11/sqft
    Source: NORIS #5035551 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,754 +16.4%$26,810 +20.4%
    2023$1,506 +0.8%$22,260
    2022$1,494 -3.1%$22,260
    2021$1,541 -7.8%$22,260 +4.1%
    2020$1,671 +3.1%$21,385
    2019$1,621 0%$21,385
    2018$1,621 -1.7%$21,385 +2.3%
    2017$1,649 +0%$20,895 -65%
    2016$1,649 -0.1%$59,700
    2015$1,651 +22.2%$59,700 +185.6%
    2014$1,351 $20,900
    2013$1,351 +4.1%$20,900
    2012$1,297 -1.5%$20,900 -7%
    2011$1,318 -1.3%$22,470
    2010$1,334 -0.9%$22,470
    2009$1,347 -1.6%$22,470 -12.1%
    2008$1,369 +3.9%$25,560
    2007$1,317 +2.4%$25,560
    2006$1,287 -25.8%$25,560 +9%
    2004$1,733 +49.5%$23,460
    2003$1,159 -69.1%$23,460 +19%
    2002$3,756 +155.9%$19,710
    2001$1,468 -15.1%$19,710
    2000$1,729 $19,710

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Scott Park