Skip main navigation
Contingent
  • $874,900

    7430 Aurora ROAD, West Bend, WI 53090

    5beds
    3,464sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1998
    5.84 Acres Lot
    $859,900 Zestimate®
    $253/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Remote retractable screensThree upper bedroomsStorage shedSealed drivewayExpansive windowsNatural fireplaceInfrared heater
    Stunning custom-built 5BR/3.5BA, 3,464+ sq ft home on 5.84 private acres in the Kewaskum School District! Features a main-level primary suite, three upper bedrooms plus office and bonus room, and a finished walk-out lower level with 5th bedroom, bar, and natural fireplace. Additional gas fireplace in the primary and natural fireplace in the living room. Interior highlights include Granite and Cambria countertops, newer appliances, and central vac. Enjoy expansive windows, plus a screened-in porch with wood cathedral ceilings, skylights, infrared heater, and remote retractable screens, along with a composite deck. 8-car garage (heated 4-car lower, 4-car upper), storage shed, and sealed driveway. Private setting with convenient highway access. A rare blend of luxury, space, and privacy!
    29 days
    |
    1,023
    |
    41
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lindsay Becker 262-623-0516,

    Homestead Advisors

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1959106MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Metro MLS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 462
      • Dimensions: 22 x 21
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 110
      • Dimensions: 10 x 11
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 120
      • Dimensions: 10 x 12
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 121
      • Dimensions: 11 x 11
      Bedroom 5
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 252
      • Dimensions: 12 x 21
      Bathroom
      • Features: Ceramic Tile, Dual Entry Off Master Bedroom, Whirlpool, Master Bedroom Bath: Tub/No Shower, Master Bedroom Bath: Walk-In Shower, Master Bedroom Bath
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 140
      • Dimensions: 10 x 14
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 160
      • Dimensions: 10 x 16
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 504
      • Dimensions: 21 x 24
      Heating
      • Propane, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
      Features
      • Central Vacuum, Cathedral/vaulted ceiling, Kitchen Island
      • Windows: Skylight(s)
      • Basement: 8'+ Ceiling,Finished,Full,Full Size Windows,Walk-Out Access,Exposed
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,464
      • Total interior livable area: 3,464 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 8
      • Parking features: Basement Access, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Tandem, Attached, 4 Car, 1 Space
      • Attached garage spaces: 8
      Features
      • Levels: Multi-Level
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
      • Pool features: Above Ground
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Private, Bath
      Lot
      • Size: 5.84 Acres
      • Features: Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Garden Shed
      • Parcel number: T12 080800A
      • Zoning: RES
      • Other equipment: Intercom

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Other
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Siding
      Condition
      • 21+ Years
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1998

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $253/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $545,400
      • Annual tax amount: $6,793
      • Date on market: 4/23/2026
      • Inclusions: Hot Tub, Central Vac, Stereo System, Security System, Water Softener (Owned), Garage Fridge, Pool, Microwave, Stove, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer/Dryerretractable Screens And Infrared Heater On Porch, Firewood On Site, Exterior Shediron Filter, Ro Drinking Water System
      • Exclusions: Projector (Porch) Golf Simulator (Upper Garage)sellers Personal Property
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $859,900

        $817,000 - $903,000

        $4,155/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/28/2026Contingent$874,900$253/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1959106 Report a problem
        4/23/2026Listed for sale$874,900+65.1%$253/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1959106 Report a problem
        7/2/2018Sold$530,000$153/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$6,253 +10.1%$545,400
        2023$5,678 +9.8%$545,400
        2022$5,170 -3%$545,400
        2021$5,328 -1.6%$545,400
        2020$5,415 +8.8%$545,400 +35.6%
        2019$4,975 +9.7%$402,100 +8.4%
        2018$4,535 -1.8%$370,900
        2017$4,620 +1.7%$370,900
        2016$4,541 +2.7%$370,900
        2015$4,420 -4.2%$370,900
        2014$4,612 -8%$370,900 +1.5%
        2013$5,014 +0.3%$365,500
        2012$4,998 +3.6%$365,500
        2011$4,823 -1.6%$365,500
        2010$4,899 +1.1%$365,500
        2009$4,848 -0.7%$365,500
        2008$4,881 -7.8%$365,500 +7.8%
        2007$5,294 +11.4%$339,200
        2006$4,753 -8.7%$339,200
        2005$5,204 +0.9%$339,200
        2004$5,159 -1.6%$339,200 +17.3%
        2003$5,243 +0.6%$289,200
        2002$5,209 +0.9%$289,200
        2001$5,163 -3%$289,200 +2.7%
        2000$5,320 +0%$281,500
        1999$5,318 $281,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 53090

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          22 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable