Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $10K (5/9)
    $665,000

    7432 Sparkling Lake Rd, Orlando, FL 32819

    4beds
    2,131sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1987
    0.39 Acres Lot
    $648,000 Zestimate®
    $312/sqft
    $198/mo HOA

    What's special

    Tastefully updated kitchenPrivate officeGranite countertopsSingle-story residenceOpen-concept layoutCustom cabinetrySpacious primary suite
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Improvement...! Welcome to Orange Tree Country Club, a highly sought-after gated golf course community in the heart of Dr. Phillips, Southwest Orlando. This move-in ready, single-story residence features 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 2,131 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, ideally situated on a quiet street. Step through the double front doors into a spacious foyer and sitting area highlighted by vaulted ceilings, with a private office to the left—perfect for working from home. The open-concept layout flows seamlessly into the kitchen, dining area, and great room, all enhanced by sliding glass doors and new skylights that flood the home with natural light and provide inviting views of the outdoor living space. Enjoy Florida living at its finest with a fully screened 50-foot lap pool, covered patio, and an expansive fenced backyard with tropical fruit trees—an area ideal for entertaining, relaxing, or everyday enjoyment with family, friends and pets. The tastefully updated kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, generous counter space, and a convenient breakfast bar. The split-bedroom floor plan provides added privacy, with a spacious primary suite showcasing vaulted ceilings, a walk-in closet, and a beautifully appointed ensuite bath complete with dual sinks, custom cabinetry, a garden tub, and a walk-in shower. Recent updates include a new roof (2023), HVAC system (2022), water heater (2024), and exterior paint (2024), offering peace of mind for years to come. Residents of Orange Tree enjoy exceptional amenities, including a lakefront recreation center on Lake Marsha featuring a heated outdoor pool, fitness center, tennis, pickleball, basketball, racquetball, and volleyball courts, along with a playground, saunas, and meeting rooms. The community also hosts year-round events—all just a short walk from your front door. Ideally located near top-rated schools, the YMCA, Restaurant Row, Trader Joe’s, Whole Foods, Orlando International Airport, premier shopping, outlet malls, and world-renowned theme parks, this home offers an exceptional blend of comfort, convenience, and community. Discover the lifestyle you’ve been looking for—Welcome Home!
    35 days
    |
    1,124
    |
    80
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Lynn Roeder 407-758-8565,

    REAL LIVING R E SOLUTIONS 407-253-1377

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: O6396817MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Orlando Regional

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Room3
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Tub with Separate Shower Stall, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 224 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14x16
      Bedroom 2
      • Description: Room4
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 156 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13x12
      Bedroom 3
      • Description: Room5
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 132 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x12
      Bedroom 4
      • Description: Room6
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 117 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13x9
      Great room
      • Description: Room2
      • Features: Built-In Shelving, Ceiling Fan(s), No Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 300 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 20x15
      Kitchen
      • Description: Room1
      • Features: Stone Counters
      • Level: First
      • Area: 165 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15x11
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: In Garage
      Features
      • Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
      • Windows: Skylight(s)
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,089
      • Total interior livable area: 2,131 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch
      • Exterior features: Irrigation System
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Gunite, In Ground, Lap, Screen Enclosure
      • Fencing: Wood
      • Waterfront features: Lake
      Lot
      • Size: 0.39 Acres
      • Residential vegetation: Fruit Trees
      Details
      • Parcel number: 282323629400430
      • Zoning: P-D
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Florida
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Concrete, Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1987

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Lake, Fitness Center, Gated Community - Guard, Golf, Playground, Racquetball, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: ORANGE TREE COUNTRY CLUB
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
      • Services included: Community Pool, Manager, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
      • HOA fee: $198 monthly
      • HOA name: Iris Navaris
      • HOA phone: 407-351-8747
      • Second HOA name: Orange Tree Master Maintenance Asso.
      • Second HOA phone: 407-351-8747
      Location
      • Region: Orlando

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $312/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $496,865
      • Annual tax amount: $7,998
      • Date on market: 4/9/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 35 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $648,000

        $616,000 - $680,000

        $3,427/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/9/2026Price change$665,000-1.5%$312/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6396817 Report a problem
        4/9/2026Listed for sale$675,000+26.2%$317/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6396817 Report a problem
        11/28/2022Sold$535,000-2.7%$251/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/9/2022Pending sale$549,900$258/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #S5074827 Report a problem
        9/23/2022Listed for sale$549,900+48.6%$258/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #S5074827 Report a problem
        10/8/2020Sold$370,000+1.4%$174/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/28/2020Pending sale$365,000$171/sqft
        Source: NATIONAL REAL ESTATE LLC #O5880080 Report a problem
        8/13/2020Price change$365,000-2.7%$171/sqft
        Source: NATIONAL REAL ESTATE LLC #O5880080 Report a problem
        7/28/2020Pending sale$375,000$176/sqft
        Source: NATIONAL REAL ESTATE LLC #O5880080 Report a problem
        7/25/2020Listed for sale$375,000+15.4%$176/sqft
        Source: NATIONAL REAL ESTATE LLC #O5880080 Report a problem
        8/12/2015Sold$325,000+3.2%$153/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #O5376992 Report a problem
        7/31/2015Pending sale$315,000$148/sqft
        Source: REAL LIVING R E SOLUTIONS #O5376992 Report a problem
        7/1/2015Listed for sale$315,000+85.3%$148/sqft
        10/3/1996Sold$170,000$80/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$7,679 +8.5%$496,865 +13.5%
        2023$7,078 +18.9%$437,711 +25.7%
        2022$5,952 +13%$348,234 +10%
        2021$5,268 +2050.3%$316,576 +7.8%
        2020$245 +6.5%$293,697 +2.3%
        2019$230 $287,094 +1.9%
        2018$230 $281,741 -5.2%
        2017$230 +4.5%$297,102 +9.9%
        2016$220 +10%$270,270 +5%
        2015$200 -93.3%$257,300 +17.2%
        2014$2,971 +2.2%$219,604 +9.6%
        2013$2,905 +0.9%$200,425 +0.5%
        2012$2,879 +3.1%$199,406 -3.3%
        2011$2,794 +4.6%$206,162 -5.8%
        2010$2,670 $218,793 -14.6%
        2009-- $256,071 -16.6%
        2008$2,245 -12.2%$307,021 -8.1%
        2007$2,556 -5.6%$334,220 +10.1%
        2006$2,707 +0.8%$303,666 +30.7%
        2005$2,685 +4.7%$232,261 +13.7%
        2004$2,564 +0.4%$204,344 +10.7%
        2003$2,553 +2.8%$184,555 +2.5%
        2002$2,484 -0.9%$180,061 +10.7%
        2001$2,508 +2.4%$162,642 +14.4%
        2000$2,450 $142,206

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 32819

          Getting around

          18 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          29 / 100
          Some Transit
          31 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable