Beautifully updated split-level home offering space, style, and peace of mind. Featuring a new roof (2024) and new flooring (2026), this home is packed with value and major updates throughout. The renovated kitchen (2021) showcases granite countertops, gas cooking, and modern finishes, while the updated upstairs hall bathroom (2021) adds fresh style and functionality. A (2016) HVAC system provides efficient year-round comfort. Multiple living areas offer flexibility for entertaining, relaxing, or working from home. The sewer line has already been replaced for added peace of mind. Step outside to a spacious backyard perfect for gatherings, pets, or quiet evenings. Truly move-in ready with the big-ticket items already taken care of.
Coming soon 05/14
$435,000
7434 Prince George Rd, Baltimore, MD 21208
4beds
2,152sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1962
7,405 Square Feet Lot
$356,000 Zestimate®
$202/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 6 days |
- 265 |
- 16 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kim Barton 443-418-6491,
Keller Williams Legacy 4436609229,
Listing Team: Kim Barton Group, Co-Listing Team: Kim Barton Group,Co-Listing Agent: Noah Young 410-493-5499,
Keller Williams Legacy
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBC2161874
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Basement, Full Bath, Half Bath
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring - HardWood, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Attached Bathroom
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring - HardWood
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 3
- Features: Flooring - HardWood
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 4
- Features: Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Level: Lower
Basement
- Features: Basement - Unfinished
- Level: Lower
Other
- Features: Bathroom - Tub Shower, Flooring - Ceramic Tile
- Level: Upper
Other
- Features: Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Flooring - Ceramic Tile
- Level: Upper
Half bath
- Features: Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Level: Lower
Kitchen
- Features: Granite Counters, Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank, Kitchen - Gas Cooking
- Level: Main
Living room
- Features: Flooring - Carpet
- Level: Main
Living room
- Features: Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Level: Lower
Heating
- Heat Pump, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Heat Pump, Natural Gas
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Dryer In Unit, Has Laundry, Lower Level, Washer In Unit, Laundry Chute
Features
- Bathroom - Tub Shower, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), 9'+ Ceilings
- Flooring: Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl, Carpet, Wood
- Basement: Unfinished
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: Pellet Stove
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,704
- Total interior livable area: 2,152 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,152
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Concrete, Driveway, On Street
- Uncovered spaces: 3
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Multi/Split,Four
- Stories: 4
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Full
Lot
- Size: 7,405 Square Feet
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 04030303052900
- Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Architectural Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1962
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 200+ Amp Service
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $202/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $282,200
- Annual tax amount: $3,408
- Date on market: 5/14/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$356,000
$313,000 - $395,000
$2,722/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/15/2004 | Sold | $147,000$68/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,945 +22.1% | $281,200 +5.5% |
| 2024 | $3,230 +5.8% | $266,500 +5.8% |
| 2023 | $3,052 +6.2% | $251,800 +6.2% |
| 2022 | $2,874 +1.5% | $237,100 +1.5% |
| 2021 | $2,830 +1.6% | $233,533 +1.6% |
| 2020 | $2,787 +1.6% | $229,967 +1.6% |
| 2019 | $2,744 +6.1% | $226,400 +6.1% |
| 2018 | $2,586 +6.5% | $213,333 +6.5% |
| 2017 | $2,427 -1.3% | $200,267 +7% |
| 2016 | $2,459 | $187,200 |
| 2015 | $2,459 | $187,200 |
| 2014 | $2,459 | $187,200 -1.7% |
| 2013 | -- | $190,500 |
| 2012 | -- | $190,500 |
| 2011 | -- | $190,500 -34.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $290,360 +14.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $252,952 +17.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $215,546 +21% |
| 2007 | -- | $178,140 +11.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $159,192 +13.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $140,246 +15.6% |
| 2004 | -- | $121,300 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $118,996 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $116,693 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $114,390 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,481/mo
Principal & interest
$2108
Property taxes
$373
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 21208