Skip main navigation
Open: Sat 11am-2pm
For salePrice cut: $10K (5/13)
$575,000
4beds
2,421sqft

7435 Solano Rd, Phelan, CA 92371

4beds
2,421sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2004
2.26 Acres
4 Attached garage spaces
$238 price/sqft

What's special

Island lightingUnder-cabinet lightingSpacious kitchenCovered back patioElegant pot shelf illumination

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded Phelan property offering comfort, efficiency, and thoughtful design throughout—set on an expansive 2.26-acre lot with plenty of room to enjoy desert living. This 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home features a highly desirable layout with modern conveniences and quality finishes. The spacious kitchen is enhanced with island lighting, under-cabinet ...

24 days
|
2,017
|
157
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: CRMLS,MLS#: HD26087937MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listing Provided by:

Cheryl Pacileo DRE #01314024 cheryl_pacileo@yahoo.com,

Keller Williams High Desert,

Joseph Ojeda DRE #02011694 760-953-7528,

Keller Williams High Desert

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • Main level bathrooms: 2
  • Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
  • Room types: Entry/Foyer, Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Other, Dining Room
Primary bedroom
  • Features: Primary Suite
Kitchen
  • Features: Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo
Other
  • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
Heating
  • Central
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Microwave, Propane Cooktop, Propane Oven
  • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
Features
  • Breakfast Bar, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Wired for Sound, Primary Suite, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Has fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace features: Family Room
  • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
  • Total interior livable area: 2,421 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 4
  • Parking features: Door-Multi, Direct Access, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking, Garage Faces Side
  • Attached garage spaces: 4
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
Lot
  • Size: 2.26 Acres
  • Features: Lot Over 40000 Sqft, Level, Rectangular Lot
Details
  • Parcel number: 3070261130000
  • Special conditions: Standard

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Stucco
  • Roof: Tile
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2004

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $238/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $439,179
  • Annual tax amount: $5,170
  • Date on market: 4/27/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 24 days
  • Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Conventional,FHA,Submit,VA Loan
  • Road surface type: Unimproved

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/13/2026Price change$575,000-1.7%$238/sqft
Source: CRMLS #HD26087937 Report a problem
4/27/2026Listed for sale$585,000$242/sqft
Source: CRMLS #HD26087937 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$5,170 +7%$439,179 +2%
2024$4,831 +1.2%$430,567 +2%
2023$4,774 +2.4%$422,124 +2%
2022$4,662 +4.3%$413,847 +6.1%
2021$4,470 +5.2%$390,000 +5.1%
2020$4,249 +3%$370,900 +3%
2019$4,124 +4%$360,100
2018$3,967 +5.8%$360,100 +6%
2017$3,749 $339,700 +8%
2016$3,749 +7.3%$314,600 +8.5%
2015$3,493 +8.2%$290,000 +24.6%
2014$3,228 $232,800 +15%
2013-- $202,400
2012-- $202,400
2011-- $202,400
2010-- $202,400 -20%
2009-- $253,000 -24.3%
2008-- $334,349 +2%
2007-- $327,794 +2%
2006-- $321,367 +2%
2005-- $315,066 +24380.7%
2001-- $1,287 +2%
2000-- $1,262

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$3,438/mo
Principal & interest
$2897
Property taxes
$541
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $575,200

    $546,000 - $604,000

    $2,801/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 92371