Outstanding location on beautiful Cordry Lake. Approximately 2,000 sq ft 3 level wonderfully updated home. Spectacular walk around porch with plenty of covered spaces that make you feel like you're in a private oasis. Easy level street side access. Main level Great Room concept with 2 story vaulted ceilings. Large Windows to enjoy the breathtaking lake views from up at the house. Custom kitchen w/ sassafras cabinets, custom hardware, and solid counter tops open to Great Room. Primary bedroom suite w/ walk in closet plus bathroom in private lower level includes an exercise room. Upper level recreation/loft room w/ balcony over looking Great Room give extra space for children or guests. Plus 2000 square feet of exterior decking w/ lake views accessed by sliders each level. Lower patio space w/ grills, refrigerator, and extra seating. Walk on down to the open air party dock w/ electric boat lift combo for beautiful views of Cordy Lake. Great fishing/swimming areas from the docks. Plenty of storage w/ 2 car detached garage and extra storage shed. Solid six panel doors, crown molding, and stainless steel handrails, custom lighting, outdoor kitchen, and more. MUST SEE!
Active
Price cut: $100 (4/24)
$849,400
7437 Center Lake Rd, Nineveh, IN 46164
2beds
1,924sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 1980
0.41 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$441/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Patio spaceOutdoor kitchenElectric boat liftPrimary bedroom suiteOpen air party dockBreathtaking lake viewsWalk around porch
- 316 days |
- 442 |
- 9 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Aaron Parris 317-979-8307,
Sweetwater Realty LLC,
Shanna Noveroske 317-779-5053,
Sweetwater Realty LLC
Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 22048823
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Basement
- Area: 340 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17x20
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 144 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x12
Great room
- Level: Main
- Area: 340 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17x20
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 340 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17x20
Living room
- Level: Basement
- Area: 180 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x12
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Gas Oven, Refrigerator
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s)
- Basement: Finished,Finished Ceiling,Finished Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,924
- Total interior livable area: 1,924 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 768
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Gravel, Other
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Patio & porch: Breeze Way, Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch, Wrap Around
- On waterfront: Yes
- Waterfront features: Boat Slip, Dock, Lake Privileges, Lake Front, Water Access, Water View, Waterfront
Lot
- Size: 0.41 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 070117300556000001
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cement Siding
- Foundation: Block
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1980
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $441/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $426,700
- Annual tax amount: $2,291
- Date on market: 7/4/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 318 days
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Price change | $849,4000%$441/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Price change | $849,5000%$442/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2026 | Price change | $849,5500%$442/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/29/2025 | Price change | $849,6000%$442/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/26/2025 | Price change | $849,7000%$442/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/27/2025 | Price change | $849,8000%$442/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/4/2025 | Listed for sale | $849,900-15%$442/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2024 | Price change | $999,999-8.8%$520/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/3/2023 | Listed for sale | $1,095,900$570/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/3/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2023 | Price change | $1,095,900-26.9%$570/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2023 | Listed for sale | $1,500,000+477.1%$780/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/25/2012 | Listing removed | $259,900$135/sqft |
Source: Carpenter Realtors #21167058 Report a problem | ||
| 8/9/2012 | Price change | $259,900-5.8%$135/sqft |
Source: Carpenter Realtors #21167058 Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2012 | Price change | $275,900-4.8%$143/sqft |
Source: Carpenter Realtors #21146904 Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2011 | Price change | $289,900+0.1%$151/sqft |
Source: Carpenter Realtors #21118259 Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2011 | Listed for sale | $289,500+94.3%$150/sqft |
Source: Jarvis Realty Group Report a problem | ||
| 2/14/2003 | Sold | $149,000$77/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,119 -7.2% | $426,700 +8.7% |
| 2024 | $1,206 -12.5% | $392,400 +1.9% |
| 2023 | $1,378 +5.2% | $385,000 +2.2% |
| 2022 | $1,310 +17% | $376,700 +12.4% |
| 2021 | $1,120 +6.7% | $335,200 +4.3% |
| 2020 | $1,049 -8.8% | $321,400 +4.8% |
| 2019 | $1,151 +1.1% | $306,800 +13.9% |
| 2018 | $1,139 -36.5% | $269,400 +3.3% |
| 2017 | $1,795 +151.2% | $260,800 +5.5% |
| 2016 | $714 -71.6% | $247,300 +0.5% |
| 2014 | $2,517 -5.5% | $246,000 -3.3% |
| 2013 | $2,663 +24.5% | $254,300 +1% |
| 2012 | $2,140 -7.1% | $251,800 +2.2% |
| 2011 | $2,304 +5% | $246,300 +13.6% |
| 2010 | $2,196 +27.1% | $216,900 +2.2% |
| 2009 | $1,728 | $212,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 46164