Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $777,600

    7437 Timberock Rd, Falls Church, VA 22043

    3beds
    1,560sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1978
    2,178 Square Feet Lot
    $777,600 Zestimate®
    $498/sqft
    $3,618 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $777,600

    $739,000 - $816,000

    $3,618/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,618/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,618/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,896/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,896/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    You will love this gorgeous 3-level brick colonial end unit townhome located in the highly desired community of Churchill Square. Upon entering you will first notice the beautiful bamboo flooring throughout the living room, dining room, and stairs. You will enjoy the large eat-in kitchen w/ granite counters, custom cabinets and loads of storage, overlooking the fully fenced yard with brick paver patio and deck. Upstairs you will find the generously sized, light-filled owners' suite with a walk-in closet and bonus sitting area that is flexible for your use as an office or den. The two additional bedrooms are perfect as guest rooms or for a growing family, and the 2nd full bath has been recently renovated and upgraded. The spacious lower level is extremely versatile with endless possibilities - as a family room plus office or even as a guest room, with plenty of storage including a huge utility room/laundry room plus cedar lined closet and a 2nd half bath that has hookups to be easily converted to a 3rd full bath. Walking distance to the West Falls Church Metro and convenient location to major commuter routes, restaurants and shopping.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,560 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 2,178 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0403160052

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • brick
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1978

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Falls Church

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $83 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/30/2023Sold$675,000$433/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2111800 Report a problem
    2/22/2023Pending sale$675,000$433/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2111800 Report a problem
    2/10/2023Listed for sale$675,000+55.2%$433/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2111800 Report a problem
    9/28/2009Sold$435,000-3.3%$279/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/1/2009Price change$450,000-7.2%$288/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #FX6998484 Report a problem
    7/1/2009Price change$485,000-2%$311/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #FX6998484 Report a problem
    6/11/2009Price change$495,000-4.8%$317/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors** #FX6998484 Report a problem
    5/30/2009Price change$520,000+13%$333/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors** #FX6998484 Report a problem
    4/4/2009Price change$460,000-3.2%$295/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors** #FX6998484 Report a problem
    3/7/2009Listed for sale$475,000$304/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors** #FX6998484 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,677 +8.8%$697,810 +9%
    2024$7,973 +11%$640,290 +7.9%
    2023$7,184 -6.8%$593,180 -6.2%
    2022$7,709 $632,610 +11.4%
    2021-- $567,660 +2.4%
    2020$6,930 +1.4%$554,290 +1.7%
    2019$6,837 +7.8%$545,180 +7.6%
    2018$6,344 +1.2%$506,440 -0.7%
    2017$6,268 +0.2%$510,200
    2016$6,256 +7.7%$510,200 +4.2%
    2015$5,809 +0.6%$489,590 +0.4%
    2014$5,774 $487,590 +7.5%
    2013-- $453,620 +0.4%
    2012-- $451,620 +6.7%
    2011-- $423,260 +0.4%
    2010-- $421,730 -2.6%
    2009-- $432,900 -8.3%
    2008-- $471,840 -5.9%
    2007-- $501,400 +63.3%
    2003-- $306,990 +35%
    2002-- $227,400 +12%
    2001-- $203,035

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 22043