Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $24K (5/5)
    $725,000

    106 Lighthouse Dr, Hampton, VA 23664

    6beds
    3,500sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1957
    -- sqft lot
    $719,800 Zestimate®
    $207/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Experience coastal living at its finest in an event filled community. Enjoy nature preserves hiking trails, kayaking and boating! This 6-bedroom 3 bathroom home offers approximately 3,500 sqft of space and sweeping views of the Chesapeake Bay. Designed with comfort and versatility in mind, this property is can be used as a primary residence, multi-generational home, luxurious vacation retreat or income-generating Airbnb. Featuring generous 2 living areas, abundant natural light, and picturesque water views. Gourmet kitchen with soft close cabinets, granite countertops with stainless steel appliances and ceramic tile flooring. Luxury vinyl flooring throughout. Renovated in 2022. Public beach located on State Park Dr (right of house). Private beach (left of house). Schedule your private showing today!
    23 days
    |
    1,424
    |
    74
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Narita Wright,

    Samson Properties 703-378-8810

    Source: REIN Inc.,MLS#: 10631492MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 6
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Attic, Utility Closet, Utility Room, Workshop
      Heating
      • Heat Pump, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
      Features
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate/LVP, Marble
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Electric
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 3,500 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: 4 Space, Off Street, Driveway
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      Details
      • Parcel number: 10000932
      • Zoning: R13

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Masonry, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1957

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $207/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $702,700
      • Annual tax amount: $8,300
      • Date on market: 4/24/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $719,800

        $684,000 - $756,000

        $3,606/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$8,117 +7.5%$702,700 +8.5%
        2024$7,552 +9.9%$647,500 +13%
        2023$6,870 +41.5%$573,200 +49.6%
        2022$4,856 +12.8%$383,100 +10.9%
        2021$4,305 $345,600 +2.1%
        2020$4,305 $338,600
        2019$4,305 +1.6%$338,600 +1.3%
        2018$4,238 $334,200
        2017$4,238 --
        2016$4,238 -5.6%--
        2015$4,489 --
        2014$4,489 $371,700
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- $201,000 +7.1%
        2001-- $187,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Foxhill

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          31 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable