Skip main navigation
Sold for $830,000
Street View
  • $830,000

    744 Millbrook Road, Brick, NJ 08724

    4beds
    1,835sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1972
    0.57 Acres Lot
    $831,400 Zestimate®
    $452/sqft
    $4,301 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $831,400

    $790,000 - $873,000

    $4,301/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,301/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,301/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,387/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,387/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    WOW! STUNNING DESIGNER COLONIAL, BEAUTIFULLY REMODELED THROUGHOUT, SITUATED ON AN EXPANSIVE HALF ACRE LOT, RECESSED LIGHTING, MODERN TRIM, DREAM KITCHEN, FASHIONABLE CABINETRY, QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS, STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, TILED BACKSPLASH, BREAKFAST BAR, LARGE MASTER BEDROOM WITH WALK IN CLOSET, STUNNING MASTER BATHROOM, SPA-LIKE BATHROOMS, LUXURIOUS HARDWOOD FLOORS, LARGE DOUBLE GARAGE, SPACIOUS BASEMENT. ELECTRONIC GARAGE DOOR, LARGE DECK, OVERLOOKING THE SPRAWLING BACK YARD. LOCATED IN THE PRESTIGIOUS MAYO ESTATES OF HERBERTSVILLE BRICK. NO EXPENSE SPARED. MAKE THIS DREAM HOME YOURS!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Gabriel Stimler 347-668-4760,

    eRealty Advisors, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Nicole Valentine, 1970376

    C21 Thomson & Co.

    Source: MoreMLS,MLS#: 22609225MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,835
    • Total interior livable area: 1,835 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Asphalt, Driveway, Oversized
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 0.57 Acres
    • Dimensions: 125 X 216
    Details
    • Parcel number: 07014210200011

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1972

DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$830,000+3.8%$452/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22609225 Report a problem
    4/7/2026Pending sale$799,999$436/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22609225 Report a problem
    3/29/2026Listing removed$799,999$436/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22606630 Report a problem
    3/15/2026Listed for sale$799,999+47.9%$436/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22606630 Report a problem
    11/12/2025Sold$541,000-5.9%$295/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22522013 Report a problem
    10/22/2025Pending sale$575,000$313/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22522013 Report a problem
    10/2/2025Price change$575,000-4%$313/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22522013 Report a problem
    9/7/2025Price change$599,000-4.2%$326/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22522013 Report a problem
    7/30/2025Listed for sale$625,000$341/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22522013 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$7,496 +2.1%$305,600
    2022$7,344 $305,600
    2021$7,344 +3.3%$305,600
    2020$7,108 +2.4%$305,600
    2019$6,940 +2.8%$305,600
    2018$6,754 +0.7%$305,600
    2017$6,705 +2.7%$305,600
    2016$6,528 +1%$305,600
    2015$6,463 +1.8%$305,600
    2014$6,347 +3.2%$305,600
    2013$6,152 +1.1%$305,600
    2012$6,088 +6.7%$305,600
    2011$5,706 -6.1%$305,600
    2010$6,074 +2.3%$305,600 +100.1%
    2009$5,937 +6.1%$152,700
    2008$5,593 +5.2%$152,700
    2007$5,315 +12.7%$152,700
    2006$4,718 $152,700
    2004-- $152,700
    2003-- $152,700
    2002-- $152,700
    2001-- $152,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Herbertsville