Mountain Fixer – Probate Sale – Cash Only
Classic mountain opportunity for the buyer who isn’t afraid of a project. This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home (per county records) needs vision, tools, and a full renovation plan. If you’ve been looking for a true mountain fixer to restore, this could be the one.
Entry is up exterior stairs (use caution—some steps are uneven) leading into the living room. Main level includes living room, kitchen access, and one bath. The two bedrooms both have closets; however, you walk through one to reach the other.
Water is currently off, and fixtures appear disconnected. The property will require significant repairs, updating, and exterior clean-up. Off-street parking is located to the right of the home.
Probate sale. Cash only. Sold as-is. Buyers must be accompanied by a licensed agent.
Bring your contractor and your imagination — mountain potential awaits the right buyer.
Under contract
Listing Provided by: COZY CABINS REALTY
Price cut: $19.1K (3/21)
$169,900
744 Woodland Rd, Crestline, CA 92325
1beds
816sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1945
4,830 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$208/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Off-street parkingKitchen access
- 91 days |
- 37 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Ardee Jagt DRE #00950242 909-338-2700,
COZY CABINS REALTY
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: IG26034235
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom
Bedroom
- Features: All Bedrooms Up
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Gas Oven, Gas Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: None
Features
- All Bedrooms Up
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 816 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: Living Room
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Neighborhood
Lot
- Size: 4,830 Square Feet
- Features: Sloped Up
Details
- Parcel number: 0338072080000
- Special conditions: Probate Listing
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Fixer
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1945
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Mountainous, Near National Forest
- Subdivision: Crestline (Cres)
Location
- Region: Crestline
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $208/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $104,200
- Annual tax amount: $1,585
- Date on market: 2/16/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 91 days
- Listing terms: Cash
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,634/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/13/2026 | Contingent | $169,900$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2026 | Price change | $169,900-10.1%$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $189,000+122.4%$232/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/13/2013 | Sold | $85,000$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/8/2013 | Listing removed | $85,000$104/sqft |
Source: GREGG A. GRANT #2130846 Report a problem | ||
| 6/2/2013 | Listed for sale | $85,000+44.1%$104/sqft |
Source: GREGG A. GRANT #2130846 Report a problem | ||
| 1/15/2010 | Sold | $59,000-32.6%$72/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/24/2009 | Listing removed | $87,500$107/sqft |
Source: Impac Real Estate Services Report a problem | ||
| 7/21/2009 | Listed for sale | $87,500+9.4%$107/sqft |
Source: Impac Real Estate Services Report a problem | ||
| 6/25/2009 | Sold | $80,000-69.2%$98/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2007 | Sold | $260,000+62.5%$319/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/21/2006 | Sold | $160,000+85%$196/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/11/2003 | Sold | $86,500$106/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,585 -28.8% | $104,200 +2% |
| 2024 | $2,228 +48.7% | $102,157 +2% |
| 2023 | $1,498 +2% | $100,154 +2% |
| 2022 | $1,469 +1.3% | $98,190 +2% |
| 2021 | $1,450 +0.3% | $96,265 +1% |
| 2020 | $1,446 +1% | $95,278 +2% |
| 2019 | $1,431 +16.3% | $93,409 +2% |
| 2018 | $1,230 +1.7% | $91,577 +2% |
| 2017 | $1,210 | $89,781 +2% |
| 2016 | $1,210 +2.9% | $88,021 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,176 +1% | $86,699 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,165 | $85,000 +37.4% |
| 2013 | -- | $61,845 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $60,633 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $59,444 -33.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $89,786 -50.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $180,000 -25% |
| 2008 | -- | $240,000 +50% |
| 2007 | -- | $160,000 +77.8% |
| 2006 | -- | $89,995 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $88,230 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $86,500 +20.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $71,524 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $70,122 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $68,747 +2% |
| 2000 | -- | $67,399 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 92325