Skip main navigation
Closed
Street View
  • $305,000

    7443 Jenny Lind Rd, Valley Springs, CA 95252

    3beds
    960sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1982
    0.57 Acres Lot
    $330,800 Zestimate®
    $318/sqft
    $2,155 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $330,800

    $304,000 - $354,000

    $2,155/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,155/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,155/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,925/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,925/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Cute 3 bedroom A-Frame on usable half acre. Partially fenced but most of remaining fencing on site. Large living room with woodstove. Needs some TLC but has lots of potential. Plenty of room for shop or garage.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Debbie Bridges-Shaw DRE #01113088 209-772-3501,

    Realty World Classic Fthll Pro,

    Margie Wood DRE #01294793 209-603-7819,

    Realty World Classic Fthll Pro

    Bought with:

    Dezzie McCurdy, DRE #02047092

    Grupe Real Estate

    Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 223076053Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Electric Oven, Range Hood
    • Laundry: Laundry Closet
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning Stove
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 960 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: No Garage
    Features
    • Fencing: Partial
    Lot
    • Size: 0.57 Acres
    • Features: Low Maintenance
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 070029002000
    • Zoning description: R-1
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: A-Frame
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1982

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic System
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electric

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Valley Springs

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/20/2023Sold$305,000+5.5%$318/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #223076053 Report a problem
    8/17/2023Pending sale$289,000$301/sqft
    8/10/2023Listed for sale$289,000$301/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,642 +207.5%$311,100 +181.1%
    2024$1,510 +7.1%$110,672 +2%
    2023$1,409 +8.1%$108,503 +2%
    2022$1,304 +7.8%$106,376 +2%
    2021$1,209 -1.5%$104,291 +1%
    2020$1,228 -2.9%$103,223 +2%
    2019$1,264 +4.2%$101,200 +2%
    2018$1,213 +2%$99,216 +2%
    2017$1,189 +0.2%$97,272 +2%
    2016$1,187 +1.8%$95,365 +1.5%
    2015$1,166 $93,934 +2%
    2014-- $92,095 +15.1%
    2013-- $80,000 +6.7%
    2012-- $75,000 -8.5%
    2011-- $82,000 -6.2%
    2010-- $87,464 -0.2%
    2009-- $87,673 +2%
    2008-- $85,955 +2%
    2007-- $84,271 +2%
    2006-- $82,620 +2%
    2005-- $81,001

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 95252