Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $2,135/mo

    Fees may apply

    7449 Weekend Way #435, Madison, WI 53719

    2beds
    1,047sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air, ceiling fan
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Two-bedroom two-bath residence
    This fourth floor two-bedroom, two-bath residence offers 1,047 square feet of spacious, well-balanced living in Madison, WI. The open living area sits at the center of the home, creating a natural gathering space that connects seamlessly to the kitchen and flows easily between both bedrooms. An east-facing private balcony just off the living area extends the space outdoors, adding a welcome retreat for morning coffee or evening relaxation. The kitchen features ample cabinetry and counter space with a peninsula that provides room for seating. The kitchen is equipped with a refrigerator, range, microwave, and dishwasher. Both bedrooms are positioned on opposite sides of the living space, offering a thoughtful sense of separation and privacy that works equally well for roommates or a dedicated guest room. The first bedroom is served by its own full bathroom and walk-in closet. The second bedroom has a walk-in closet and a full bathroom conveniently nearby. Each room comfortably accommodates a full furniture set. An in-unit washer/dryer rounds out the practical amenities of this well-appointed home. Spacious, sensibly arranged, and full of natural light this two-bedroom residence delivers a comfortable and elevated living experience at Revelry.
    16 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Rooms
    • Room types: Recreation Room
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Elevator, Individual Climate Control, Large Closets
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,047 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Disabled access
    Features
    • Stories: 5
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: BBQ/Picnic Area, Bicycle storage, Carpeting In Bedrooms, Controlled Access/Gated, Efficient Appliances, Flooring: Laminate, Free Weights, Guest Room, On-Site Maintenance, On-Site Management, Package Receiving, Sundeck

Condition
    • Year built: 2024

    Building

    Details
    • Building name: Revelry Living
    Management
    • Pets allowed: Yes

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool
    HOA
    • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Madison

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Listed for rent$2,135-25.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/1/2025Listing removed$2,865$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/30/2025Price change$2,865+33.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/16/2025Price change$2,149-10%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/3/2025Price change$2,387-16.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/13/2025Price change$2,865+33.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/12/2025Listed for rent$2,149$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/20/2025Listing removed$2,149$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/12/2025Price change$2,149+9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/15/2025Price change$1,971-4.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/25/2025Listed for rent$2,059-5.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/8/2025Listing removed$2,185$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/2/2025Price change$2,185+9.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/1/2025Price change$2,003-0.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/13/2024Price change$2,021-6.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/15/2024Price change$2,165-9.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/20/2024Price change$2,381-8.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/14/2024Price change$2,590+1.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/16/2024Price change$2,560-2.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/28/2024Price change$2,615-0.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/26/2024Listed for rent$2,628$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 53719