***New Roof 2026!*** Rare opportunity to own an expansive, absolutely beautiful, custom-built brick home near Wyoming, situated on a sprawling 0.76-acre lot. Boasting over 4,400 sq. ft. of finished living space, this meticulously updated 5BR/3full & 2 half Bath home offers the perfect blend of scale and comfort. The main level features an open-concept flow with high ceilings and a focal-point fireplace, granite counter tops, tile flooring, perfect for hosting. The 1 st floor primary suite serves as a true retreat with a private bath and generous closet space. Practicality meets luxury with a partially finished basement offering flexible zones. Outside, enjoy a level, oversized private backyard rarely found at this price pointperfect for a pool, garden, outdoor dining or quiet relaxation. Features include an attached 2-2-car side-entry garage, durable asphalt shingle roof, and central cooling. Easy access to I-75 and Cross County Highway.
For sale
Price cut: $49K (5/19)
$649,900
745 Compton Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45231
5beds
4,406sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2002
0.76 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$148/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Granite counter topsCentral coolingFocal-point fireplaceMeticulously updatedTile flooringLevel oversized private backyardPrivate bath
- 48 days |
- 1,340 |
- 58 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Vernon V Duett 513-344-6544,
Hand In Hand Realty, LLC 513-832-8998
Source: Cincy MLS,MLS#: 1873231
Originating MLS: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Wall-to-Wall Carpet
- Level: First
- Area: 210
- Dimensions: 15 x 14
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Bedroom 4
- Level: Second
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Bedroom 5
- Level: Second
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Primary bathroom
- Features: Tub w/Shower
Bathroom 1
- Features: Full
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
- Features: Full
- Level: Second
Bathroom 3
- Features: Full
- Level: Second
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 210
- Dimensions: 15 x 14
Family room
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Kitchen
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Living room
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Office
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Heating
- Forced Air, Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
Features
- Windows: Vinyl
- Basement: Full
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,406
- Total interior livable area: 4,406 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Driveway
- Garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 0.76 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 5900190013300
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2002
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $148/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $679,620
- Annual tax amount: $1,514
- Date on market: 3/27/2026
- Listing terms: No Special Financing
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Price change | $649,900-7%$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $698,900-0.1%$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $699,900$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Pending sale | $699,900$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Price change | $699,900-6.7%$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $749,900+112.8%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/11/2025 | Sold | $352,430-9.8%$80/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2002 | Sold | $390,700+551.2%$89/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2001 | Sold | $60,000$14/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,810 +0.9% | $237,867 |
| 2023 | $14,672 -9% | $237,867 +23.5% |
| 2022 | $16,124 -4.6% | $192,574 |
| 2021 | $16,894 | $192,574 |
| 2020 | $16,894 +19.1% | $192,574 +18% |
| 2019 | $14,190 +5% | $163,198 |
| 2018 | $13,509 | $163,198 |
| 2017 | $13,509 +6.2% | $163,198 +8.3% |
| 2016 | $12,715 | $150,679 |
| 2015 | $12,715 -0.1% | $150,679 |
| 2014 | $12,725 -6.5% | $150,679 -9% |
| 2013 | $13,605 -0.1% | $165,582 |
| 2012 | $13,622 +5.2% | $165,582 |
| 2011 | $12,947 +33.9% | $165,582 +22.3% |
| 2010 | $9,669 +13.7% | $135,380 |
| 2009 | $8,506 +5.8% | $135,380 |
| 2008 | $8,040 +0.8% | $135,380 -1% |
| 2007 | $7,976 -4.2% | $136,745 |
| 2006 | $8,324 +4.7% | $136,745 |
| 2005 | $7,950 -7.5% | $136,745 +3.1% |
| 2003 | $8,595 +810% | $132,615 +881.6% |
| 2002 | $945 +9.9% | $13,510 +10.6% |
| 2001 | $859 -50.1% | $12,215 -60.5% |
| 2000 | $1,721 | $30,905 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Finneytown