Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $10K (3/10)
    $250,000

    745 N 260th Rd, Mounds, OK 74047

    3beds
    1,248sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1974
    1.25 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $200/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Modern design and updatesBeautiful and fully remodeledNew windows
    Beautiful and fully remodeled, 3 bedroom & 2 baths with modern design and updates, new windows, electric, plumbing, roof, paint, appliances, flooring, all new kitchen & baths, cabinetry & trim, and hardware also all new. HVAC new and will be installed before closing, septic system being inspected and will be in normal working order. Enjoy acreage and country living close to city, just 12 minutes from Bixby, 25 minutes to Tulsa Hills, 20 minutes to all shopping, restaurants on South Memorial.
    85 days
    |
    461
    |
    22
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Carmen Ortega Plunk 918-231-7493,

    Chinowth & Cohen

    Source: MLS Technology, Inc.,MLS#: 2605667MLS LogoOriginating MLS: MLS Technology

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Master Bedroom,Private Bath
      Primary bathroom
      • Description: Master Bath,Full Bath,Shower Only
      • Level: First
      Bathroom
      • Description: Hall Bath,Full Bath
      • Level: First
      Dining room
      • Description: Dining Room,Combo w/ Living
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Stove
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Granite Counters, Other, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Oven Connection, Electric Range Connection
      • Flooring: Other
      • Windows: Vinyl
      • Basement: None,Crawl Space
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,248
      • Total interior livable area: 1,248 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Porch
      • Exterior features: Other
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Other
      Lot
      • Size: 1.25 Acres
      • Features: Mature Trees, Other
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 088300000008000100

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Other
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Other, Wood Frame
      • Foundation: Crawlspace
      • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
      Condition
      • Year built: 1974

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Rural
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $200/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $93,030
      • Annual tax amount: $1,159
      • Date on market: 2/18/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 67 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/30/2026Pending sale$250,000$200/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2605667 Report a problem
        3/24/2026Listed for sale$250,000$200/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2605667 Report a problem
        3/19/2026Pending sale$250,000$200/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2605667 Report a problem
        3/10/2026Price change$250,000-3.8%$200/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2605667 Report a problem
        2/18/2026Listed for sale$260,000+246.7%$208/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2605667 Report a problem
        12/14/2023Sold$75,000+1123.5%$60/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/14/2018Sold$6,130$5/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,159 +39.1%$11,164 +24%
        2024$834 +32.9%$9,000 +35.4%
        2023$628 +9.8%$6,646 +5%
        2022$571 -2%$6,330
        2021$583 +10.6%$6,330 -2.4%
        2020$527 -2.4%$6,486 -2.3%
        2019$540 $6,641 +168.5%
        2018$540 +126.9%$2,473 +5%
        2017$238 +10.7%$2,356 +5%
        2016$215 $2,243 +5%
        2015$215 +13.7%$2,136 +5%
        2014$189 +5.9%$2,035 +5.1%
        2013$179 -2.1%$1,937
        2012$182 +4.9%$1,937 +5%
        2011$174 +5%$1,845 +5%
        2010$166 $1,757
        2009$166 +0.3%$1,757 -0.1%
        2008$165 +9.1%$1,758
        2007$151 $1,758

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 74047

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          22 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable