Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $599,990

    745 Quarry Point Rd, Malvern, PA 19355

    3beds
    2,020sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 2019
    920 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $297/sqft
    $205/mo HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to 745 Quarry Point Road — refined townhome living in the heart of Malvern's sought-after Atwater community. This beautifully appointed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers a thoughtfully designed living space across three finished levels, combining modern style with everyday convenience in the award-winning Great Valley School District. The entry level welcomes you with a versatile flex room — ideal as a game room, home library, or private office — along with ample storage to keep life organized from the moment you walk in. The foyer leads you into the attached 2-car garage and a driveway. The open-concept main level is made for both entertaining and relaxing, with a stylish kitchen, generous counter space, and a seamlessly connected Great Room complete with powder room. Step outside to your private deck — perfect for morning coffee or evening unwinding. Upstairs, retreat to the Owner's Suite featuring a tray ceiling, ceiling fan, and a spa-inspired bath with double-bowl vanity, soaking tub, walk-in shower, and an organized walk-in closet. Two additional well-appointed bedrooms, a full hall bath, and a convenient laundry closet with cabinetry complete the upper level. Life at Atwater means more than just a beautiful home — enjoy access to scenic walking and biking trails, a picturesque 70-acre lake, two playgrounds, and a dog park. Commuters will love the direct access to the PA Turnpike and Route 202, with the Malvern and Paoli SEPTA train stations just minutes away. Wegmans, Target, top-rated restaurants, and the Great Valley Corporate Center are all at your doorstep.
    25 days
    |
    935
    |
    37
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Suresh PEELA 610-504-1197,

    Realty Mark Associates 2153764444

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PACT2121400MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Game Room, Family Room, Bedroom 1, Bathroom 1, Half Bath
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      Bathroom 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Dryer, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
      Features
      • Dry Wall
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Carpet
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Energy Efficient
      • Basement: Walk-Out Access,Heated,Finished
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,020
      • Total interior livable area: 2,020 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,020
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Rear, Attached, Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Doors - Swing In
      Features
      • Levels: Three
      • Stories: 3
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Exterior features: Play Area, Sidewalks
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 920 Square Feet
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 4202 0278
      • Zoning: R2

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2019

• Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Tot Lots/Playground
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Snow Removal
      • HOA fee: $205 monthly
      • HOA name: FIRST SERVICE RESIDENTIAL
      Location
      • Region: Malvern
      • Municipality: EAST WHITELAND TWP

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $297/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $199,470
      • Annual tax amount: $6,239
      • Date on market: 4/15/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Inclusions: Washer And Dryer
      • Exclusions: Kitchen Refrigerator
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 3150
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/16/2026Listed for sale$599,990+41.4%$297/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PACT2121400 Report a problem
        7/29/2025Listing removed$3,150$2/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PACT2100228 Report a problem
        7/12/2025Price change$3,150-6%$2/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PACT2100228 Report a problem
        6/22/2025Price change$3,350-4.3%$2/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PACT2100228 Report a problem
        6/4/2025Listed for rent$3,500+1.4%$2/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PACT2100228 Report a problem
        9/3/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        7/13/2023Listed for rent$3,450$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        10/1/2019Sold$424,405$210/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,070 +3.6%$199,470
        2024$5,858 +2.5%$199,470
        2023$5,716 +2.7%$199,470
        2022$5,568 +2%$199,470
        2021$5,457 +215.5%$199,470 -20.8%
        2020$1,729 +76.3%$251,760 +570.1%
        2019$981 +1.9%$37,570
        2018$962 +9903.3%$37,570
        2017$10 $37,570

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $3,685/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2890
        Property taxes
        $590
        HOA Fees
        $205
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 19355

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          23 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable