Well maintained brick ranch home in Perry Township, with four bedrooms and two full bathrooms. The living room provides a welcoming atmosphere where the warmth of a fireplace enhances the space. In the kitchen, tray ceiling adds architectural interest, and stone countertops provide a stylish and functional workspace, beautifully complemented by a backsplash and a stovetop, with a kitchen peninsula providing further space for food preparation or casual dining. Dining room and 3 Bedrooms have new laminate flooring. New A/C unit and fresh paint through the house. This property benefits from an open floor plan and features a deck and fully fenced in back yard.
Pending
$264,900
745 W Banta Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46217
4beds
1,610sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 1975
0.27 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$165/sqft
$24/mo HOA
What's special
Tray ceilingStone countertopsKitchen peninsulaNew laminate flooring
- 275 days |
- 685 |
- 49 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Ngun Til 317-544-9474,
Landtree, REALTORS®
Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 22057174
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x12
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x10
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x11
Bedroom 4
- Level: Main
- Area: 165 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x11
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x10
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 104 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x8
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 273 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 21x13
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, MicroHood, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Attic Access, Breakfast Bar, Hardwood Floors
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Has basement: No
- Attic: Access Only
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,610
- Total interior livable area: 1,610 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck
- Fencing: Fenced,Full
Lot
- Size: 0.27 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 491411107040000500
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Crawl Space
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1975
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Meridian Woods
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $293 annually
- HOA phone: 317-784-2872
Location
- Region: Indianapolis
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $165/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $268,000
- Annual tax amount: $3,298
- Date on market: 8/17/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 508 days
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Pending sale | $264,900$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $264,900$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Pending sale | $264,900$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2026 | Price change | $264,900-1.7%$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2026 | Price change | $269,500+3.7%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/27/2025 | Price change | $259,999-3.5%$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/5/2025 | Price change | $269,500-5.4%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $285,000$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2025 | Listing removed | $285,000$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/11/2025 | Price change | $285,000-4.7%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2025 | Listed for sale | $299,000-3.5%$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2025 | Listing removed | $310,000$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/12/2024 | Listed for sale | $310,000+6.9%$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/22/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 9/20/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,600$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 9/20/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2022 | Listed for sale | $290,000$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/21/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/20/2022 | Price change | $290,000-3%$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2022 | Price change | $299,000-0.3%$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2022 | Listed for sale | $299,999+42.9%$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/13/2020 | Sold | $210,000+31.3%$130/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2018 | Sold | $160,000$99/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2018 | Listed for sale | $160,000+22.1%$99/sqft |
Source: G. Martin Realty #21548037 Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2010 | Sold | $131,000$81/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,297 +2.2% | $268,000 +3.8% |
| 2024 | $3,228 +9.1% | $258,100 +1.4% |
| 2023 | $2,959 +17.7% | $254,600 +10.7% |
| 2022 | $2,513 +9.4% | $229,900 +18.1% |
| 2021 | $2,296 +6.8% | $194,600 +9.3% |
| 2020 | $2,151 +9.5% | $178,000 +6.8% |
| 2019 | $1,964 +3.2% | $166,700 +7.8% |
| 2018 | $1,902 +1.5% | $154,700 +4.6% |
| 2017 | $1,874 +6.7% | $147,900 +4.4% |
| 2016 | $1,757 +13% | $141,600 +5.6% |
| 2014 | $1,555 -0.8% | $134,100 -2.3% |
| 2013 | $1,568 | $137,300 +3.1% |
| 2012 | $1,568 | $133,200 -2.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $136,500 -4.1% |
| 2010 | $1,428 +31.9% | $142,300 +6.6% |
| 2009 | $1,083 | $133,500 -3.5% |
| 2007 | -- | $138,400 -0.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $139,200 +16.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $119,500 |
| 2004 | -- | $119,500 |
| 2003 | -- | $119,500 +60.2% |
| 2002 | -- | $74,600 +200.1% |
| 2001 | -- | $24,860 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Linden Wood