Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Listing Provided by: Link Brokerages, Inc.
    $565,000

    7451 Diamond St, Riverside, CA 92504

    4beds
    1,196sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1980
    5,227 Square Feet Lot
    $567,200 Zestimate®
    $472/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Cozy fireplaceDedicated home officePrivate backyard spaceFour spacious bedrooms
    Set in the heart of Riverside, this SFR presents a fantastic opportunity for families or investors looking for a versatile single-story home. Built in 1980, this residence offers the perfect blend of established suburban charm and modern potential in a highly sought-after zip code. Step into a functional floor plan that maximizes every square foot. The heart of the home features a cozy fireplace, ideal for cool Southern California evenings. With four spacious bedrooms, there is ample room for a growing family, a dedicated home office, or a guest suite. Stay comfortable year-round with central heating and air conditioning powered by gas. The home is topped with a durable rock/composition roof, designed to handle the Riverside sun with ease. The property sits on a manageable 0.12-acre lot, offering a private backyard space ready for your personal touch—whether that’s a drought-tolerant garden, a play area, or an outdoor dining patio. The detached 2-car garage provides excellent storage or workshop potential. Located in the Casa Blanca Heights subdivision, this home boasts a very Walkable lifestyle score. Most daily errands can be accomplished on foot, and you are just a short drive from Riverside's best amenities. This 4-bedroom model is a rare find at this price point in Riverside. Whether you are a first-time buyer looking to build equity or an investor seeking a high-demand rental property, this home is a must-see. ***PHOTOS HAVE BEEN DIGITALLY ENHANCED***
    23 days
    |
    2,698
    |
    136
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Saul Gonzalez DRE #02208600 951-376-8446,

    Link Brokerages, Inc.

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: OC26082913MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 4
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom, Family Room, Living Room, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Storage, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
      • Windows: Blinds
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,196 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Concrete, Carport, Detached Carport, Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has carport: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: MAIN LEVEL
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Chain Link
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Neighborhood
      Lot
      • Size: 5,227 Square Feet
      • Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Front Yard
      Details
      • Parcel number: 230292030
      • Special conditions: Standard,Trust

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Drywall
      • Foundation: Slab
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1980

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Biking, Park, Suburban, Sidewalks
      Location
      • Region: Riverside

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $472/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $113,535
      • Annual tax amount: $1,248
      • Date on market: 4/20/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 24 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Cash to Existing Loan,Cash to New Loan,Conventional,Cal Vet Loan,1031 Exchange,Fannie Mae
      • Inclusions: GAS RANGE
      • Exclusions: ALL OTHER APPLIANCES, GARAGE SHELVING
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $567,200

        $539,000 - $596,000

        $3,099/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/20/2026Listed for sale$565,000$472/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #OC26082913 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,248 +3.4%$113,535 +2%
        2024$1,207 +0.5%$111,310 +2%
        2023$1,200 +1.9%$109,128 +2%
        2022$1,177 +0.2%$106,989 +2%
        2021$1,175 +0.8%$104,893 +1%
        2020$1,166 +2%$103,819 +2%
        2019$1,144 +2%$101,784 +2%
        2018$1,121 +1.9%$99,789 +2%
        2017$1,100 $97,833 +2%
        2016$1,100 +8.3%$95,916 +1.5%
        2015$1,016 +1.2%$94,477 +2%
        2014$1,004 $92,629 +0.5%
        2013-- $92,213 +2%
        2012-- $90,405 +2%
        2011-- $88,633 +0.8%
        2010-- $87,972 -0.2%
        2009-- $88,182 +2%
        2008-- $86,454 +2%
        2007-- $84,760 +2%
        2006-- $83,099 +2%
        2005-- $81,471 +3.9%
        2003-- $78,411 +2%
        2002-- $76,875 +2%
        2001$735 +2%$75,369 +2%
        2000$721 $73,892

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Casablanca

          Getting around

          71 / 100
          Very Walkable
          29 / 100
          Some Transit
          49 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable