Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    7453 Newcastle Golf Club Rd, Newcastle, WA 98059

    1beds
    710sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,292 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,292/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,292/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,292/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful one-bedroom, one bathroom condo with a large living room and fireplace. Walking distance to grocery stores and restaurants. Gas station and fruit market next door. Easy access to I-405 and I-90. Nice quiet neighborhood. Easy commute to Bellevue, Issaquah, Mercer Island, Factoria and Renton Basketball court, gym, racketball/handball court, hot tub & swimming pool on site. Club House available for private events. Renter pays for electric bill Water, sewer, and garbage is included. 1 assigned parking space Bellevue School district Near I-90 and 405 1 bedroom 1 bath 710 sqft deck with storage area gym & swimming pool on site Minimum credit score of 700 Maximum 2 people No history of evictions or prior property damage Renters insurance is required

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Wall Furnace
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 710 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Heating system: Baseboard, Heating system: Wall, Sewage included in rent, Water included in rent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage, Sewage, Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Newcastle

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,100

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Listing removed$425,000$599/sqft
    Source: FSBO-Online.com Report a problem
    3/10/2026Listing removed$2,100$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/10/2026Listed for sale$425,000$599/sqft
    Source: FSBO-Online.com Report a problem
    11/11/2025Listed for rent$2,100-10.6%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/6/2025Listing removed$2,350$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/20/2025Listed for rent$2,350+12%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/6/2024Listing removed$2,099$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/25/2024Listed for rent$2,099$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/9/2024Listing removed$2,099$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/27/2024Listed for rent$2,099$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/21/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/8/2023Price change$2,0990%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/6/2023Listed for rent$2,100+50.5%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/17/2018Listing removed$1,395$2/sqft
    Source: WPM South, LLC Report a problem
    1/12/2018Listed for rent$1,395-17.2%$2/sqft
    Source: WPM South, LLC Report a problem
    11/25/2017Listing removed$1,685$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/19/2017Price change$1,685-23.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/9/2017Listed for rent$2,200+46.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/13/2017Listing removed$1,500$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/22/2017Price change$1,500-18.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/26/2017Listed for rent$1,850+42.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/9/2017Listing removed$1,300$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/2/2017Listed for rent$1,300-40.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/1/2016Listing removed$2,200$3/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 98059