Charming Updated 4-Bedroom, 2 Bath Single-Story Home on 1.5 acres!
This beautifully updated home offers spacious living with a game room, cozy fireplace, formal living and dining areas, and a large covered back porch perfect for entertaining. The expansive fenced yard features a workshop and additional storage shed—ideal for hobbies or extra space. Only minutes from I-45 and the new Willis H-E-B and shopping center. Located in a rapidly growing area, Willis is being developed by top-tier builders into a sought-after destination, close to Lake Conroe and local resorts. Don’t miss your opportunity—schedule your showing today and be part of this exciting community growth!
For sale
$425,000
7457 County Line Rd, Willis, TX 77378
4beds
2,234sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1972
1.55 Acres Lot
$409,000 Zestimate®
$190/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Cozy fireplaceAdditional storage shedSpacious livingExpansive fenced yardGame roomBeautifully updated home
- 45 days |
- 671 |
- 67 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jerry Walker TREC #0400750 936-443-1241,
LPT Realty, LLC
Source: HAR,MLS#: 35372165
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Game Room
Heating
- Natural Gas, Wall Furnace
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Electric Oven, Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Primary Bed - 1st Floor
- Flooring: Laminate
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,234
- Total interior livable area: 2,234 sqft
Property
Features
- Stories: 1
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 1.55 Acres
- Features: Cleared, 1 Up to 2 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s), Workshop
- Additional parcels included: 3130208000
- Parcel number: 46024
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1972
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $190/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $256,688
- Annual tax amount: $4,296
- Date on market: 4/2/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$409,000
$389,000 - $429,000
$2,068/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $425,000+21.5%$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2022 | Pending sale | $349,900$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2022 | Listed for sale | $349,900+141.5%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/7/2014 | Listing removed | $144,900$65/sqft |
Source: KMTexas Properties #40049887 Report a problem | ||
| 1/11/2014 | Price change | $144,900-3.3%$65/sqft |
Source: KMTexas Properties #40049887 Report a problem | ||
| 12/11/2013 | Price change | $149,900-2%$67/sqft |
Source: KMTexas Properties #40049887 Report a problem | ||
| 12/7/2013 | Listed for sale | $152,900+82.9%$68/sqft |
Source: KMTexas Properties #40049887 Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/2012 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/30/2012 | Price change | $83,600-12%$37/sqft |
Source: Olde Homestead Properties of Texas #73142764 Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2012 | Listed for sale | $95,000$43/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,835 +4.1% | $248,824 +10% |
| 2024 | $3,683 -24.2% | $226,204 -0.4% |
| 2023 | $4,856 | $227,190 +1% |
| 2022 | -- | $224,880 +33.2% |
| 2021 | $2,662 -0.5% | $168,850 +7.3% |
| 2020 | $2,675 +7.8% | $157,310 +10% |
| 2019 | $2,481 -18.9% | $143,010 |
| 2018 | $3,061 +15.5% | $143,010 -4% |
| 2017 | $2,650 -0.4% | $148,950 -4.1% |
| 2016 | $2,661 +23.1% | $155,340 +10% |
| 2015 | $2,162 | $141,220 +43.5% |
| 2014 | $2,162 | $98,410 +10% |
| 2013 | -- | $89,460 +23.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $72,620 |
| 2011 | -- | $72,620 |
| 2010 | -- | $72,620 |
| 2009 | -- | $72,620 |
| 2008 | -- | $72,620 |
| 2007 | -- | $72,620 +16% |
| 2006 | -- | $62,580 |
| 2005 | -- | $62,580 |
| 2004 | -- | $62,580 |
| 2003 | -- | $62,580 |
| 2002 | -- | $62,580 |
| 2001 | -- | $62,580 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77378