Cash buyer needed for this bank foreclosure at 746 Burnt Mill Road in Blacksburg, SC. This as-is 4-bed single family home in Blacksburg offers approximately 1,900 heated square feet, 2 full baths, and a 1-acre lot with no HOA. Ranch-style layout with main-level bedrooms, gravel driveway, and renovation potential. No current heat or cooling noted. Seller makes no representations or warranties. All offers subject to Ameris Bank approval and should include proof of funds.
Active
$100,000
746 Burnt Mill Rd, Blacksburg, SC 29702
4beds
1,900sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 2004
1 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$53/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Gravel driveway
- 14 days |
- 1,003 |
- 57 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Rupesh Patel 864-432-1820,
Exp Realty, LLC
Source: SAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 336936
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,900 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,900
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None, See Parking Features
Features
- Levels: One
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Features: Sloped
- Topography: Sloping
Details
- Parcel number: 2140000016007
- Special conditions: Real Estate Owned
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2004
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $53/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $137,300
- Annual tax amount: $579
- Date on market: 5/9/2026
Foreclosure details
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,919/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $100,000+100%$53/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #336936 Report a problem | ||
| 12/15/2025 | Sold | $50,000-73.7%$26/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/2025 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/19/2025 | Price change | $190,000-51.9%$100/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2025 | Price change | $395,000+32.1%$208/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2025 | Listed for sale | $299,000-24.3%$157/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2025 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2024 | Price change | $395,000+49.1%$208/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/11/2024 | Listed for sale | $265,000+76.7%$139/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/19/2023 | Sold | $150,000-6.3%$79/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/8/2023 | Pending sale | $160,000$84/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/20/2023 | Price change | $160,000-5.9%$84/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/6/2023 | Listed for sale | $170,000-5.6%$89/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/25/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/25/2023 | Price change | $180,000+2.9%$95/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2023 | Listed for sale | $175,000-12.1%$92/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/29/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/21/2023 | Listed for sale | $199,000-4.8%$105/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/22/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2021 | Price change | $209,000+4.5%$110/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2021 | Listed for sale | $199,999+47.2%$105/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/7/2020 | Listed for sale | $135,900+6.3%$72/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/31/2018 | Sold | $127,900$67/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/2018 | Listed for sale | $127,900$67/sqft |
Source: BUICE REALTY, INC #27920 Report a problem | ||
| 1/31/2018 | Pending sale | $127,900$67/sqft |
Source: BUICE REALTY, INC #27920 Report a problem | ||
| 11/13/2017 | Listed for sale | $127,900+265.4%$67/sqft |
Source: BUICE REALTY INC #247791 Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2006 | Sold | $35,000$18/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $580 +1.6% | $5,490 |
| 2023 | $571 +4% | $5,490 |
| 2022 | $549 | $5,490 +8.3% |
| 2021 | -- | $5,070 |
| 2020 | -- | $5,070 |
| 2019 | -- | $5,070 +20.1% |
| 2018 | -- | $4,220 +9% |
| 2017 | $306 | $3,870 |
| 2016 | $306 | $3,870 |
| 2015 | $306 | $3,870 |
| 2014 | $306 | $3,870 |
| 2013 | $306 | $3,870 +1% |
| 2011 | -- | $3,830 |
| 2010 | -- | $3,830 |
| 2009 | -- | $3,830 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29702
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- NABlacksburg Primary SchoolGrades: PK-2Distance: 3.3 mi
- 4/10Blacksburg Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 4.6 mi
- 5/10Blacksburg High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 4.5 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: 11-Blacksburg Elementary
- Middle: 11-Blacksburg Middle
- High: 11-Blacksburg High
Source: SAR as distributed by MLS GRID. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
- South Carolina
- Cherokee County
- Blacksburg
- 29702
- 746 Burnt Mill Rd