Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $756,500

    7463 SW Lakeside Loop, Wilsonville, OR 97070

    2beds
    1,682sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1989
    5,227.2 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $450/sqft
    $3,040 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,040/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,040/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,040/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,288/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,288/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Experience Lakeside living in one of Charbonneau’s desirable lakeside neighborhoods. Relax at the thoughtfully designed front and back covered patios. Perfect for entertaining or taking in the beautiful landscape the owners have enjoyed and developed over time. The back patio introduces a home with picturesque lake views and its soaring fountain, with visits from ducks and hummingbirds often, adding a touch of nature to relaxing moments. This one-of-a-kind custom one level home is truly impressive. Architecture details showcase striking angles and vaulted ceilings. Luxury vinyl flooring extends throughout, complemented by new carpeting in both bedrooms. Standout features include premium Hunter Douglas blinds on every window, a spacious island kitchen with bay window dining area, quartz countertops, custom lighting pendants above the cook-top, all new stainless-steel appliances and much more. The bathrooms have been beautifully modernized. The primary bath combines contemporary design with practicality, featuring custom cabinetry, quartz counters, elegant tiled flooring, and a walk-in shower. Creative storage solutions and walk-through closets provide added convenience. The living space, open to the kitchen boasts custom lighted built-in cabinets ideal for displaying collectibles, watching TV, and extra storage. Adjacent to the living room is a separate dining room with a coved ceiling. The living room, dining area, and main bedroom all offer stunning lake views and access to the patio. For a complete list of updates, consult the attached Improvements List. Charbonneau’s resort-style amenities include an Activity Center, Club House, Golf Course Pro Shop, Market Café, golfer’s Warm-Up Facility, exceptional bakery, hair salon, and restaurant. Residents also enjoy book clubs, cards, exercise classes, tennis, and pickleball courts to name a few. As you will experience there are plenty of activities to enjoy here in Charbonneau!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Victoria Mendenhall 503-730-7320,

    Premiere Property Group, LLC

    Bought with:

    Riley Costello, 201243792

    Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 609205084MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Bathroom, Patio, Skylight, Sliding Doors, Double Sinks, Quartz, Tile Floor, Vaulted Ceiling, Walkin Closet, Walkin Shower, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 12 x 13
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Bookcases, Builtin Features, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 196
    • Dimensions: 14 x 14
    Dining room
    • Features: Coved, Formal, Vinyl Floor
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 11 x 12
    Kitchen
    • Features: Bay Window, Ceiling Fan, Cook Island, Dishwasher, Disposal, Eating Area, Microwave, Skylight, Builtin Oven, Free Standing Refrigerator, Quartz, Vaulted Ceiling
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 275
    • Width: 25
    Living room
    • Features: Bookcases, Builtin Features, Fireplace, Patio, Sliding Doors, Updated Remodeled, Vaulted Ceiling, Vinyl Floor
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 260
    • Dimensions: 20 x 13
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Fireplace(s), Forced Air 90
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Built In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Quartz, Soaking Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Built-in Features, Closet, Bookcases, Coved, Formal, Cook Island, Eat-in Kitchen, Updated Remodeled, Bathroom, Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s), Walkin Shower, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Tile
    • Flooring: Tile, Wall to Wall Carpet, Vinyl
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames, Bay Window(s), Skylight(s)
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,682
    • Total interior livable area: 1,682 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Off Street, Garage Door Opener, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Accessible Entrance, Garage On Main, Ground Level, Main Floor Bedroom Bath, One Level, Utility Room On Main, Walkin Shower, Accessibility
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 5,227 sqft
    • Features: Gentle Sloping, Level, Sprinkler, SqFt 5000 to 6999
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01367675
    • Other equipment: Air Cleaner, Satellite Dish

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Custom Style
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1989

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Gas
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Intercom Entry, Security Lights
    Location
    • Region: Wilsonville
    • Subdivision: Charbonneau - Lakeside

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $690 quarterly
    • Amenities included: Commons, Front Yard Landscaping, Library, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Meeting Room, Party Room, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Road Maintenance
    • Second HOA fee: $372 quarterly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/31/2026Sold$756,500-0.5%$450/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #609205084 Report a problem
    2/17/2026Pending sale$760,000$452/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #609205084 Report a problem
    2/15/2026Price change$760,000-2.6%$452/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #609205084 Report a problem
    1/31/2026Listed for sale$780,000+58.8%$464/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #609205084 Report a problem
    10/2/2017Sold$491,250-1.6%$292/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #17070434 Report a problem
    7/18/2017Pending sale$499,000$297/sqft
    Source: Hasson Company Realtors #17070434 Report a problem
    7/11/2017Listed for sale$499,000$297/sqft
    Source: Hasson #17070434 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2017$5,360 +6.6%$320,139 +3%
    2016$5,030 $310,815 +3%
    2015$5,030 +2%$301,762 +3%
    2014$4,930 +10.2%$292,973 +4.6%
    2013$4,474 +0.8%$280,047 +0.4%
    2012$4,437 -3.6%$278,907 -1.9%
    2011$4,603 +2.2%$284,440 +3%
    2010$4,504 +2.3%$276,155 +3%
    2009$4,401 +8.5%$268,112 +3%
    2008$4,055 +1.9%$260,303 +3%
    2007$3,978 +4.7%$252,721 +3%
    2006$3,800 -0.8%$245,360 +3%
    2005$3,832 +1.2%$238,214 +3%
    2004$3,785 +3%$231,276 +3%
    2003$3,676 -51.5%$224,540 +3%
    2002$7,583 +104.1%$218,000 +3%
    2001$3,716 +6.4%$211,650 +3%
    2000$3,491 $205,485

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97070