7466 County Road 573, Blue Ridge, TX 75424
Home value
$288,700
$274,000 - $303,000
$2,095/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,095/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,095/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Malea Adamski 0484100 972-965-7611,
Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS 972-776-6200
Natalie Broom, 0744702
Regal, REALTORS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, En Suite Bathroom, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Linen Closet, Sitting Area in Primary, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15 x 14
Bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14 x 9
Bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Primary bathroom
- Features: Built-in Features, Dual Sinks, En Suite Bathroom, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Sitting Area in Primary, Solid Surface Counters, Separate Shower
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14 x 9
Breakfast room nook
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11 x 8
Other
- Features: Built-in Features, Granite Counters, Linen Closet
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11 x 6
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Butler's Pantry, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Stone Counters, Walk-In Pantry
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14 x 13
Laundry
- Features: Built-in Features, Granite Counters
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 8
Living room
- Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 19 x 15
Mud room
- Features: Built-in Features
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 5 x 2
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
Features
- Built-in Features, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Cable TV, Wired for Data, Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Sound
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Engineered Hardwood
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,680 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Additional Parking, Driveway, Oversized, RV Access/Parking, Unpaved
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 1.51 Acres
- Features: Acreage, Agricultural, Back Yard, Interior Lot, Lawn, Landscaped, Level, Few Trees
- Residential vegetation: Cleared, Grassed
Details
- Parcel number: R1106100A00501
- Horses can be raised: Yes
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Architectural style: Farmhouse,Modern
- Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Farm, Single Family Residence
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Concrete, Radiant Barrier, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2016
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Aerobic Septic, Septic Tank
- Water: Community/Coop
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Septic Available, Separate Meters, Water Available, Cable Available
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Security System Owned, Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Blue Ridge
- Subdivision: Knoll Ridge
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Texas Vet,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #21146930 Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $289,000-3.3%$172/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21146930 Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Contingent | $299,000$178/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21146930 Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Price change | $299,000-8%$178/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21146930 Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2026 | Price change | $325,000-7.1%$193/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21146930 Report a problem | ||
| 3/1/2026 | Price change | $350,000-1.6%$208/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21146930 Report a problem | ||
| 1/7/2026 | Price change | $355,599-3%$212/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21146930 Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2025 | Price change | $366,599-0.7%$218/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20977890 Report a problem | ||
| 6/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $369,000+50.6%$220/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20977890 Report a problem | ||
| 11/2/2021 | Sold | -- |
Source: Ebby Halliday solds #14603695_75424 Report a problem | ||
| 9/7/2021 | Pending sale | $245,000$146/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #14603695 Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2021 | Price change | $245,000+2.5%$146/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #14603695 Report a problem | ||
| 8/18/2021 | Price change | $239,000-2.4%$142/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #14603695 Report a problem | ||
| 8/10/2021 | Price change | $245,000+6.5%$146/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #14603695 Report a problem | ||
| 7/6/2021 | Pending sale | $230,000$137/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #14603695 Report a problem | ||
| 6/18/2021 | Listed for sale | $230,000+9.5%$137/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #14603695 Report a problem | ||
| 2/13/2020 | Listing removed | $210,000$125/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Plano #14252096 Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/2020 | Pending sale | $210,000$125/sqft |
| 1/6/2020 | Listed for sale | $210,000$125/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,557 +19.2% | $241,031 +20% |
| 2024 | $2,984 -18.4% | $200,859 -18.3% |
| 2023 | $3,657 -11% | $245,756 +0.3% |
| 2022 | $4,109 +30% | $245,068 +32.5% |
| 2021 | $3,161 -3.6% | $184,901 +0.2% |
| 2020 | $3,279 -5.9% | $184,446 -3.5% |
| 2019 | $3,486 +28.5% | $191,086 +29.1% |
| 2018 | $2,714 | $148,013 +393.4% |
| 2017 | -- | $30,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 75424