Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $342,700

    7469 Thunderbird Rd, Liverpool, NY 13088

    4beds
    1,980sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1968
    10,123 Square Feet Lot
    $342,700 Zestimate®
    $173/sqft
    $2,763 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $342,700

    $322,000 - $363,000

    $2,763/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,763/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,763/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,390/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,390/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 4 bedroom 2.5 bath colonial is PRICED TO SELL! Gleaming hardwood floors, all new energy star windows, insulation and dual climate control. Slider off large eat in kitchen leads to deck, family room with fireplace and second set of sliders to enclosed sun porch, formal dining room, HUGE living room, partially finished basement rec room, 2 car garage and new shed. Taxes shown without basic star of $684.00

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,980 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 10,123 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 31248909614370

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1968

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Liverpool

    Other

    Other facts
    • Attic Description: Crawl Space
    • Additional Rooms: Living Room, Laundry-Basement, Basement / Rec Room, Florida/Sun Room- Unheated
    • Driveway Description: Blacktop, Double Wide
    • Exterior Construction: Aluminum/Steel
    • Area NYSWIS Code: Clay-312489
    • Status: P-Pending Sale
    • Additional Structures: Shed/Storage

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/19/2016Sold$158,000+5.4%$80/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1009189 Report a problem
    11/3/2016Pending sale$149,900$76/sqft
    Source: KIRNAN REAL ESTATE INC. #S1009189 Report a problem
    10/26/2016Price change$149,900-6.3%$76/sqft
    Source: KIRNAN REAL ESTATE INC. #S1009189 Report a problem
    8/22/2016Price change$159,900-2.5%$81/sqft
    Source: KIRNAN REAL ESTATE INC. #S1009189 Report a problem
    7/17/2016Price change$164,000-0.5%$83/sqft
    Source: KIRNAN REAL ESTATE INC. #S1009189 Report a problem
    6/16/2016Price change$164,900-2.8%$83/sqft
    Source: KIRNAN REAL ESTATE INC. #S356320 Report a problem
    5/26/2016Price change$169,700-3%$86/sqft
    Source: KIRNAN REAL ESTATE INC. #S350775 Report a problem
    4/19/2016Price change$174,900-2.8%$88/sqft
    Source: KIRNAN REAL ESTATE INC. #S350775 Report a problem
    4/3/2016Listed for sale$179,900+19.9%$91/sqft
    Source: KIRNAN REAL ESTATE INC. #S350775 Report a problem
    8/3/2012Sold$150,000-4.4%$76/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S270996 Report a problem
    5/11/2012Pending sale$156,900$79/sqft
    Source: Prudential CNY Realty #S270996 Report a problem
    4/26/2012Listed for sale$156,900+82.4%$79/sqft
    Source: Prudential CNY Realty #S270996 Report a problem
    12/19/1997Sold$86,000$43/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $6,500
    2024-- $6,500
    2023-- $6,500
    2022-- $6,500
    2021-- $6,500
    2020-- $6,500
    2019-- $6,500
    2018-- $6,500
    2017$5,038 +128.3%$6,500
    2016$2,206 $6,500
    2015-- $6,500
    2014-- $6,500
    2013-- $6,500
    2012-- $6,500
    2011-- $6,500
    2010-- $6,500
    2009-- $6,500
    2008-- $6,500
    2007-- $6,500
    2006-- $6,500
    2005-- $6,500
    2004-- $6,500
    2003-- $6,500
    2002-- $6,500
    2001-- $6,500
    2000-- $6,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 13088