Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $5.5K (4/29)
    $324,500

    747 N Clodfelter Rd, High Point, NC 27265

    3beds
    2,218sqft
    : 
    Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1968
    0.93 Acres Lot
    $319,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautiful landscapingHigh ceilingsTrees surrounding it
    Welcome to this tranquil home located in High Point. It is the perfect combination of country living and just close enough to town. This home has been loved and thoughtfully updated. There are 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, BUT there are also 2 flex spaces! The basement has been fully finished and has high ceilings. As soon as you pull up the driveway you will notice the beautiful landscaping and the trees surrounding it. Book your appointment today!
    42 days
    |
    1,052
    |
    61
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Yocelim Catalan 336-406-4988,

    Smart Move Group

    Source: Triad MLS,MLS#: 1214561MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Winston-Salem

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 9.92 x 12.33
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 9 x 9.92
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 9 x 9.08
      Bonus room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 11.17 x 11.58
      Breakfast
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 6.5 x 11
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 11.67 x 12.5
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 6 x 11.25
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 12.25 x 13.75
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,218
      • Total interior livable area: 2,218 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,262
      • Finished area below ground: 956

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway, Gravel
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.93 Acres
      • Features: Not in Flood Zone
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0101600000046
      • Zoning: RA3
      • Special conditions: Owner Sale

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Vinyl Siding
      Condition
      • Year built: 1968

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $135,720
      • Annual tax amount: $882
      • Date on market: 4/3/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 42 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $319,200

        $303,000 - $335,000

        $1,957/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/29/2026Price change$324,500-1.7%
        Source: Triad MLS #1214561 Report a problem
        4/11/2026Price change$330,000-1.5%
        Source: Triad MLS #1214561 Report a problem
        4/3/2026Listed for sale$335,000-4.3%
        Source: Triad MLS #1214561 Report a problem
        12/5/2025Listing removed$350,000
        Source: Triad MLS #1196100 Report a problem
        10/22/2025Listed for sale$350,000
        Source: Triad MLS #1196100 Report a problem
        9/25/2025Listing removed$350,000
        Source: Triad MLS #1196100 Report a problem
        9/23/2025Listed for sale$350,000+112.1%
        Source: Triad MLS #1196100 Report a problem
        7/21/2023Sold$165,000-8.3%
        Source: Triad MLS #1109545 Report a problem
        7/1/2023Pending sale$179,900
        Source: Triad MLS #1109545 Report a problem
        6/23/2023Listed for sale$179,900
        Source: Triad MLS #1109545 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$896 +3.1%$135,720
        2024$869 $135,720
        2023$869 $135,720
        2022$869 $135,720
        2021$869 +18.7%$135,720 +18.7%
        2020$732 $114,360
        2019-- $114,360
        2018$721 $114,360
        2017$721 $114,360
        2016$721 $114,360
        2015$721 +5%$114,360 +6.6%
        2014$687 $107,290
        2013-- $107,290
        2012-- $107,290
        2011-- $107,290
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --
        2000-- --
        1999-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 27265

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          5 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable