Come see this beautifully remodeled condo in a prime Mesa location! Conveniently situated near the light rail, Loop 101, US 60, and Loop 202, this lower-level unit offers both comfort and accessibility.
The home features two spacious bedrooms with walk-in closets and two full bathrooms. Recent upgrades include updated light fixtures, cabinets, vanities, blinds, and fresh interior paint. The kitchen offers a charming garden window, while the living room includes a built-in bookcase for added character.
All appliances are included. Enjoy the communitys sparkling pool and relaxing spa, all within a well-maintained and peaceful setting across from Kleiman Park.
One Time Admin Fee: $300, Pet Deposit: $300/pet (if applicable), Service Fee: 2%. $39/month Resident Benefits Package, Helping Heroes Discount Available!
Apartment for rent
$1,499/mo
Fees may apply
747 S Extension Rd Unit 112, Mesa, AZ 85210
2beds
890sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
Central air, ceiling fan
In unit laundry
Forced air
What's special
Updated light fixturesFresh interior paintBeautifully remodeled condoWalk-in closetsTwo spacious bedroomsRelaxing spa
- 11 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Dining Room
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Range/Oven
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 890 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: ForcedAir, Living room, Range/Oven
Details
- Parcel number: 13415164
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 1986
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,499+19.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2021 | Price change | $1,250-3.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2021 | Listed for rent | $1,295$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2021 | Sold | $145,000$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/30/2020 | Pending sale | $145,000$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/17/2020 | Listed for sale | $145,000+262.5%$163/sqft |
Source: Sound Realty #6161264 Report a problem | ||
| 11/16/2020 | Sold | $40,000-35.4%$45/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2013 | Sold | $61,900-4.6%$70/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/22/2013 | Price change | $64,900-3.9%$73/sqft |
Source: US Preferred Realty Inc #4987830 Report a problem | ||
| 9/14/2013 | Price change | $67,500-5.6%$76/sqft |
| 8/24/2013 | Listed for sale | $71,500+72.3%$80/sqft |
| 6/25/2009 | Sold | $41,500-36.1%$47/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/5/2009 | Listing removed | $64,900$73/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 12/23/2008 | Price change | $64,900-13.4%$73/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 12/11/2008 | Listed for sale | $74,900-31.6%$84/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2008 | Sold | $109,522+10.9%$123/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2005 | Sold | $98,750$111/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Kleinman Park