904 SQ FT! 2-bedroom, 2-bath home in Mesa's Cottonwood Villas. Each bedroom includes a walk-in closet, with an additional linen closet in one. Vaulted ceilings and tile flooring throughout. Added ceiling insulation helps reduce heating and cooling costs year-round. The kitchen features a garden window box, touch-control faucet, Samsung Smart Dual Oven & Microwave (with app connectivity), refrigerator, and garbage disposal. Washer, dryer, and keyless entry lock included. Enjoy a covered patio with storage closet. Covered parking + ample guest parking. Newer A/C with service plan for fast response.
Community amenities: Pool, jacuzzi, ramada, BBQs, doggie stations, locked mailboxes, and more. Across from Kleinman Park lighted courts, fields, skate park, playground, and picnic shelters. Pet friendly!
Pet Policy: Dogs and Cats Allowed with the following exceptions: Max 1 pet allowed under 30 lbs
APPLICATION: $65 Application Fee Per Applicant 18 years or older (Nonrefundable). Once all required documents have been submitted by every applicant, please allow 24-72 business hours for processing. Move-in dates more than 21 days after application approval require additional approval.
LEASE LENGTH: 12-month minimum (longer lease terms may be negotiable)
INITIAL MOVE-IN COSTS: Applicants may choose between a traditional security deposit or a Security Deposit Alternative program. A one-time lease preparation fee of $250 plus the first month's rent is due prior to move-in. If the applicant has a pet, a $150 nonrefundable pet fee per pet applies.
RECURRING MONTHLY COSTS: A 4.99% administration fee applies. If the applicant has a pet, $35 monthly pet rent per pet applies (does not apply to assistive animals). All On Q Property Management residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package for $49. This package includes liability insurance, credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, a move-in concierge to make utility connection and home service setup simple, a Renter to Buyer program, and more.
By submitting your information on this page you consent to being contacted by the Property Manager and RentEngine via SMS, phone, or email.
Apartment for rent
$1,399/mo
Fees may apply
747 S Extension Rd Unit 208, Mesa, AZ 85210
2beds
904sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Thu Jun 4 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Ceiling fan
In unit laundry
1 Parking space parking
What's special
Covered parkingAmple guest parkingKeyless entry lock includedTouch-control faucetLinen closetTile flooring throughoutVaulted ceilings
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Breakfast Nook, Walk In Closet
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit, Shared
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Storage, Walk In Closet, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 904 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Parking Lot
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Barbecue, Tennis Court(s), Walk In Closet, Water included in rent
- Pool features: Pool
Details
- Parcel number: 13415182
Community
- Features: Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
HOA
- Amenities included: Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Location
- Region: Mesa
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,399+5.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/2026 | Listing removed | $1,325$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/5/2026 | Price change | $1,325-8.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/2025 | Price change | $1,445-0.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/5/2025 | Price change | $1,448-3.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/18/2025 | Price change | $1,498-0.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/13/2025 | Price change | $1,499-3.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2025 | Price change | $1,549-3.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/10/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,599+88.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2019 | Sold | $118,000-2.5%$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/14/2019 | Pending sale | $121,000$134/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - North Scottsdale #5830812 Report a problem | ||
| 10/29/2018 | Price change | $121,000-3.2%$134/sqft |
| 10/9/2018 | Listed for sale | $125,000+237.8%$138/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage #5830812 Report a problem | ||
| 9/27/2018 | Listing removed | $850$1/sqft |
Source: Key Management Co., Inc. Report a problem | ||
| 9/7/2018 | Listed for rent | $850+3%$1/sqft |
Source: Key Management Co., Inc. Report a problem | ||
| 7/6/2018 | Listing removed | $825$1/sqft |
Source: Key Management Co., Inc. Report a problem | ||
| 6/27/2018 | Listed for rent | $825+3.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Key Management Co., Inc. Report a problem | ||
| 5/26/2017 | Listing removed | $795$1/sqft |
Source: Key Management Co., Inc. Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2017 | Listed for rent | $795$1/sqft |
Source: Key Management Co., Inc. Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2010 | Sold | $37,000-10.6%$41/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2009 | Sold | $41,400-57.2%$46/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/6/2005 | Sold | $96,750$107/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Kleinman Park