Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $10K (4/30)
    $595,000

    7470 S Ramanee Dr, Midvale, UT 84047

    5beds
    2,288sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1964
    8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $260/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Private gated backyardSide street accessGreat kitchen for entertainingSpacious and functional layoutYard features mature trees
    Beautiful and well-maintained home located in a desirable neighborhood! This property offers a spacious and functional layout with plenty of natural light throughout. Enjoy a comfortable living area, a great kitchen for entertaining, and a private gated backyard with side street access. The yard features mature trees, creating a peaceful and shaded outdoor space perfect for relaxing or gatherings. Conveniently located near schools, parks, shopping, and easy freeway access. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.
    24 days
    |
    560
    |
    29
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bruna Alexandrina Feranndes de Sousa de Andrade 801-661-3759,

    Equity Real Estate (Advantage)

    Source: UtahRealEstate.com,MLS#: 2151090MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Range Hood, Washer, Disposal, Free-Standing Range
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
      • Windows: Blinds, Drapes
      • Basement: Entrance
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,288
      • Total interior livable area: 2,288 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,144
      • Finished area below ground: 1,086

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 7
      • Parking features: RV Access/Parking
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      • Uncovered spaces: 4
      Features
      • Levels: Split-Entry/Bi-Level
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered Deck
      • Exterior features: Trampoline
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Jetted Tub
      Lot
      • Size: 8,276.4 Square Feet
      • Features: Corner Lot
      • Residential vegetation: Mature Trees
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2230305008
      • Zoning: 1108

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • Blt./Standing
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1964
      • Major remodel year: 2003

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Culinary
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $260/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $454,700
      • Annual tax amount: $3,011
      • Date on market: 2/19/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
      • Inclusions: Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Washer, Trampoline
      • Exclusions: Refrigerator, Washer, Video Door Bell(s)
      • Acres allowed for irrigation: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/30/2026Price change$595,000-1.7%$260/sqft
        Source: UtahRealEstate.com #2151090 Report a problem
        4/16/2026Listed for sale$605,000+285.6%$264/sqft
        Source: UtahRealEstate.com #2151090 Report a problem
        8/4/2010Listing removed$156,900$69/sqft
        Source: Group 1 Real Estate #977395 Report a problem
        7/24/2010Listed for sale$156,900-33.2%$69/sqft
        Source: Group 1 Real Estate #977395 Report a problem
        6/1/2010Sold--
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/29/2008Listing removed$235,000$103/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        8/27/2008Listed for sale$235,000$103/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,769 +17.5%$250,085 +18.6%
        2023$2,357 -5.5%$210,925 -3.3%
        2022$2,495 +13.1%$218,075 +32.3%
        2021$2,206 +3.2%$164,890 +9%
        2020$2,139 +6.3%$151,250 +9.1%
        2019$2,012 +15.1%$138,600 +18.4%
        2018$1,748 +4%$117,095 -42.2%
        2017$1,680 +0.9%$202,700 +8.3%
        2016$1,665 +5%$187,200 +7.6%
        2015$1,585 +5.7%$174,000 +4.7%
        2014$1,499 $166,200 +2.8%
        2013-- $161,600 +3.1%
        2012-- $156,800 -5.9%
        2011-- $166,600 -8.3%
        2010-- $181,600 -2.7%
        2009-- $186,700 -6.1%
        2008$1,313 $198,800 -5.4%
        2007-- $210,200 +20.5%
        2006-- $174,400 -4.1%
        2005-- $181,800 +7.5%
        2002-- $169,100 +23.4%
        2001-- $137,000 +0.1%
        2000-- $136,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $3,311/mo
        Principal & interest
        $3068
        Property taxes
        $243
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 84047

          Getting around

          56 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          48 / 100
          Some Transit
          46 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable