Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $27,777

    74711 Dillon Rd Space 503, Desert Hot Springs, CA 92241

    2beds
    1,224sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 1983
    3,049 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $23/sqft
    $2,007 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,007/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,007/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,007/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,070/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,070/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1224 square foot mobile / manufactured home has 2 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 74711 Dillon Rd Space 503, Desert Hot Springs, CA 92241.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Common Area, Laundry Room, Community
    Features
    • Cable TV, Living Room, Breakfast Counter/Bar
    • Windows: Skylight(s), Blinds, Drapes, Mini Blinds
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit, Ground
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Assessor
    • Total interior livable area: 1,224 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair Adaptable
    Features
    • Entry location: Ground,End Unit
    • Patio & porch: Awning(s)
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 3,049 sqft
    • Features: Views, Close to Clubhouse
    Details
    • Parcel number: 009706283
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1983
    Details
    • Builder model: Sahara

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Unknown

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Gated Community, Resident Manager
    Location
    • Region: Desert Hot Springs

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $925 monthly
    • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Tennis Court(s), Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Trail(s), Maintenance Grounds, Park, Management, Hot Water, Sport Court, Lake or Pond, Guest Parking, Banquet Facilities, Fire Pit, Other Courts, Paddle Tennis, Card Room, RV Parking, Biking Trails, Bocce Ball Court
    • Services included: Trash, Clubhouse, Building & Grounds

    Other

    Other facts
    • ViewYN: true
    • Sewer: Unknown
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Gas Oven, Washer, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood
    • AssociationYN: true
    • CarportYN: true
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached Carport, Guest
    • InteriorFeatures: Cable TV, Living Room, Breakfast Counter/Bar
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • Heating: Natural Gas, Central
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • AssociationFeeIncludes: Trash, Clubhouse, Building & Grounds
    • LotSizeSource: Other
    • CommunityFeatures: Gated, Community Mailbox, RV Access/Parking, Doggie Park, Pickle Ball Courts, Trailer Storage Available
    • LotFeatures: Views, Close to Clubhouse
    • LaundryFeatures: Common Area, Laundry Room, Community
    • WindowFeatures: Skylight(s), Blinds, Drapes, Mini Blinds
    • SecurityFeatures: Gated Community, Resident Manager
    • AssociationAmenities: Clubhouse, Tennis Court(s), Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Trail(s), Maintenance Grounds, Park, Management, Hot Water, Sport Court, Lake or Pond, Guest Parking, Banquet Facilities, Fire Pit, Other Courts, Paddle Tennis, Card Room, RV Parking, Biking Trails, Bocce Ball Court
    • View: Mountain(s)
    • AccessibilityFeatures: Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair Adaptable
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Awning(s)
    • Flooring: Mixed
    • LandLeaseAmountFrequency: Annually
    • CoveredSpaces: 2.00
    • ParkName: Sky Valley Resort
    • Skirt: Wood
    • Inclusions: Furnishings per inventory list
    • Cooling: Air Conditioning
    • IrrigationSource: Drip System
    • Roof: Common Roof
    • FoundationDetails: Pier Jacks
    • MobileHomeRemainsYN: true
    • MobileWidth: 24.00
    • MobileLength: 52.00
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • OpenParkingSpaces: 0.00
    • EntryLocation: Ground,End Unit
    • BuilderModel: Sahara
    • DOH1: HCD 276209
    • DOH2: DECAL NUMBER LAE6206
    • ParcelNumber: 009706283
    • Model: SERIAL NUMBER KBCASNA415607/KBCASNB415607
    • Body type: Double Wide

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/22/2026Listing removed$137,500$112/sqft
    Source: CLAW #25585987 Report a problem
    3/3/2026Price change$137,500-4.5%$112/sqft
    Source: CLAW #25585987 Report a problem
    9/24/2025Price change$144,000-12.7%$118/sqft
    Source: CLAW #25585987 Report a problem
    9/2/2025Listed for sale$164,900+12.9%$135/sqft
    Source: CLAW #25585987 Report a problem
    12/29/2022Listing removed--
    Source: BHHS broker feed Report a problem
    12/13/2022Price change$146,000-5.8%$119/sqft
    Source: CDAR/ Desert Area MLS #219087409 Report a problem
    11/19/2022Listed for sale$155,000+37.2%$127/sqft
    Source: CDAR/ Desert Area MLS #219087409 Report a problem
    5/25/2022Sold$113,000-1.7%$92/sqft
    Source: CDAR/ Desert Area MLS #219073631 Report a problem
    5/13/2022Pending sale$115,000$94/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #219073631DA Report a problem
    4/12/2022Listed for sale$115,000$94/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #219073631DA Report a problem
    3/23/2022Pending sale$115,000$94/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #219073631DA Report a problem
    3/8/2022Price change$115,000+4.5%$94/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #219073631DA Report a problem
    2/23/2022Price change$110,000-8.3%$90/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #219073631DA Report a problem
    2/8/2022Listed for sale$120,000$98/sqft
    Source: CDAR/ Desert Area MLS #219073631 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$306 -2.1%$27,777 +2%
    2024$312 -2.2%$27,233 +9.6%
    2023$319 +9.9%$24,841 +2%
    2022$290 +2.1%$24,354 +2%
    2021$284 +5.2%$23,877 +1%
    2020$270 +1.8%$23,633 +2%
    2019$265 +2%$23,170 +2%
    2018$260 +1.5%$22,716 +2%
    2017$257 $22,271 +2%
    2016$257 +7.4%$21,835 +1.5%
    2015$239 +0.7%$21,508 +2%
    2014$237 $21,088 +0.4%
    2013-- $20,994 +2%
    2012-- $20,583 +2%
    2011-- $20,180 +0.7%
    2010-- $20,030 -31.9%
    2009-- $29,403 -52.2%
    2008-- $61,503 +2%
    2007-- $60,298 +2%
    2006-- $59,116 +31.4%
    2005-- $45,000 +7.1%
    2003-- $42,000 +13.5%
    2002-- $37,000 +60.9%
    2001$244 +0.6%$23,000
    2000$243 $23,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92241