Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $287,200

    7473 Lakehurst Rd, El Paso, TX 79912

    3beds
    1,900sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1986
    8,306 Square Feet Lot
    $287,200 Zestimate®
    $151/sqft
    $2,342 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $287,200

    $267,000 - $307,000

    $2,342/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,342/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,342/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,020/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,020/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Check out this 2 story 3 bed 2 ½ bath home located on the West Side of El Paso. Two living areas with a fireplace in the living room. Open floorplan with spacious bedrooms. Backyard has a covered patio and in ground pool perfect for summer family gatherings. Conveniently located closed to award winning schools, shopping & major roads. For limited time, $100 Down FHA Program for Owner/Occupants.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Refrigerator
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Washer
    Features
    • Great Room, Master Up, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Rm, 2+ Living Areas
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Electric
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,900 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 8,306 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: R33099901509810
    • Zoning: R4

Condition
    • Year built: 1986

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: El Paso

    Other

    Other facts
    • Acres Range: Up to Half Acre
    • Appliances Included: Disposal, Water Heater-Gas, Dishwasher
    • Defects: OWNER NOT AWARE
    • Exterior Features: Back Yard Access, Patio Covered, Walled Backyard, Wall Privacy
    • Finance Considered: Cash, Conventional, FHA
    • Construction: Stucco
    • Cooling: Refrigerated
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    • Last Change Type: Pending
    • Garage: Dbl Attached
    • Interior Features: Great Room, Master Up, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Rm, 2+ Living Areas
    • Heating: Central Forced Air
    • Style: 2 Story
    • Land Use: Subdivided
    • Laundry Room Location: Util Room
    • Lot Description: Standard Lot, Cul De Sac
    • MLS: Greater El Paso
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Roof: Pitched, Shingle
    • Water And Sewer: Sewer-City, City Water
    • Status: Pending
    • Type: Resale
    • Landscape: Front and Back
    • Zoning: R4

DateEventPrice
    9/20/2018Sold--
    Source: GEPAR #491004_744419 Report a problem
    8/21/2018Pending sale$149,000$78/sqft
    Source: Crowned Eagle Realty #744419 Report a problem
    8/17/2018Listed for sale$149,000$78/sqft
    Source: Crowned Eagle Realty #744419 Report a problem
    8/16/2018Pending sale$149,000$78/sqft
    Source: Crowned Eagle Realty #744419 Report a problem
    8/15/2018Price change$149,000-17.2%$78/sqft
    Source: Crowned Eagle Realty #744419 Report a problem
    7/17/2018Listed for sale$180,000$95/sqft
    Source: Crowned Eagle Realty #744419 Report a problem
    7/12/2018Pending sale$180,000$95/sqft
    Source: Crowned Eagle Realty #744419 Report a problem
    7/10/2018Listed for sale$180,000$95/sqft
    Source: Crowned Eagle Realty #744419 Report a problem
    7/5/2018Pending sale$180,000$95/sqft
    Source: Crowned Eagle Realty #744419 Report a problem
    6/26/2018Listed for sale$180,000$95/sqft
    Source: Crowned Eagle Realty #744419 Report a problem
    4/12/2018Pending sale$180,000$95/sqft
    Source: Crowned Eagle Realty #744419 Report a problem
    4/1/2018Listed for sale$180,000+8.4%$95/sqft
    Source: Crowned Eagle Realty #744419 Report a problem
    11/9/2017Listing removed$166,000$87/sqft
    Source: Sandy Messer And Associates #729778 Report a problem
    8/30/2017Listed for sale$166,000-10%$87/sqft
    7/5/2017Listing removed$184,500$97/sqft
    Source: Sandy Messer And Associates #573507 Report a problem
    5/1/2017Listed for sale$184,500$97/sqft
    3/2/2017Listing removed$184,500$97/sqft
    1/30/2017Listed for sale$184,500+1.4%$97/sqft
    7/20/2015Listing removed$182,000$96/sqft
    6/8/2015Price change$182,000-1.6%$96/sqft
    1/12/2015Listed for sale$185,000+5.7%$97/sqft
    Source: Sandy Messer And Associates #567334 Report a problem
    10/14/2014Sold--
    Source: GEPAR #491004_559343 Report a problem
    8/1/2014Listed for sale$175,000+180%$92/sqft
    Source: eExecutive Realty #559343 Report a problem
    5/6/2014Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    5/2/2014Listed for sale$62,500$33/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    5/24/2011Sold--
    Source: GEPAR #503024 Report a problem
    11/20/2005Sold--
    Source: GEPAR #313720 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $249,704 +478.7%
    2024$6,317 -2.5%$43,149 -81.6%
    2023$6,482 +2%$234,333 +9.1%
    2022$6,357 +20.8%$214,736 +27.5%
    2021$5,261 -1.5%$168,362 -1.6%
    2020$5,340 +1.6%$171,045
    2019$5,257 +5.9%$171,045 +3.1%
    2018$4,964 +7.7%$165,840 +6.5%
    2017$4,610 +5.1%$155,755
    2016$4,387 +9%$155,755
    2015$4,025 $155,755 -0.1%
    2014$4,025 $155,958
    2013-- $155,958 +4.1%
    2011-- $149,795
    2010-- $149,795
    2009-- $149,795
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Northwest