748 Chandler Rd, Gurnee, IL 60031
Home value
$240,100
$221,000 - $262,000
$2,006/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,006/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,006/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,363/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,363/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Robert E Frank, GRI 847-508-5263,
Robert E. Frank Real Estate
Betty Spiller
Coldwell Banker Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring (Carpet), Bathroom (Full)
- Level: Second
- Area: 165 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X15
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring (Wood Laminate)
- Level: Main
- Area: 154 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X14
Dining room
- Features: Flooring (Parquet)
- Level: Main
- Area: 96 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X8
Kitchen
- Features: Flooring (Ceramic Tile)
- Level: Main
- Area: 144 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X12
Living room
- Features: Flooring (Parquet)
- Level: Main
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X13
Loft
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Second
- Area: 216 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X18
Heating
- Electric, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level, Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, In Unit
Features
- Vaulted Ceiling(s), 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bath
- Flooring: Laminate
- Doors: Sliding Glass Door(s)
- Windows: Screens, Skylight(s)
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Attached Fireplace Doors/Screen, Masonry, Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,364
- Total interior livable area: 1,364 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Detached, Off Street, Side Apron, Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Stair Lift, Disability Access
Details
- Parcel number: 07284010010000
- Special conditions: None
- Other equipment: Ceiling Fan(s)
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Townhouse, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cedar
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1976
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $449 monthly
- Amenities included: Golf Course, Park, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
- Services included: Water, Insurance, Security, Clubhouse, Pool, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Scavenger, Snow Removal
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash
- Ownership: Fee Simple w/ HO Assn.
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Sold | $240,000-3.9%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2026 | Contingent | $249,800$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $249,800$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Contingent | $249,800$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $249,800$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $3,744 +0.4% | $58,271 +7.7% |
| 2022 | $3,731 +20.6% | $54,100 +9.8% |
| 2021 | $3,093 +4% | $49,274 +13.2% |
| 2020 | $2,973 +3.4% | $43,523 +3% |
| 2019 | $2,875 +48.5% | $42,259 +28.4% |
| 2018 | $1,936 | $32,917 +2.9% |
| 2017 | $1,936 +8.7% | $31,974 +4.7% |
| 2016 | $1,781 +7.8% | $30,550 +5.4% |
| 2015 | $1,652 +2.5% | $28,974 +6.1% |
| 2014 | $1,611 -48.7% | $27,304 -0.8% |
| 2012 | $3,141 +3.4% | $27,513 -41.8% |
| 2011 | $3,037 +8.7% | $47,233 -0.6% |
| 2010 | $2,794 +0.1% | $47,495 -6.7% |
| 2009 | $2,790 +0.1% | $50,890 -1.7% |
| 2008 | $2,788 +7.2% | $51,769 +9.7% |
| 2006 | $2,601 +9.9% | $47,193 |
| 2005 | $2,368 +8.2% | -- |
| 2004 | $2,189 -2% | -- |
| 2003 | $2,234 +4.9% | -- |
| 2002 | $2,129 +106.3% | -- |
| 2001 | $1,032 -40.7% | $33,340 +3.1% |
| 2000 | $1,739 | $32,340 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 60031