Luxury living in the exclusive, members-only Boca Grove Country Club. Available for rent, sale, or rent-to-own. This private, gated community offers 24/7 security, championship golf, resort-style amenities, fitness center, tennis, and a newly renovated clubhouse with dining and social events. Spacious home with great natural light, perfect for comfortable living and entertaining. Prime Boca Raton location near top dining, shopping, and beaches. Flexible terms available rare opportunity in a premier community.
Townhouse for rent
$11,000/mo
Fees may apply
7481 Campo Florido, Boca Raton, FL 33433
3beds
1,946sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Townhouse
Available now
Cats, small dogs OK
Central air, ceiling fan
In garage laundry
4 Attached garage spaces parking
Central
What's special
- 56 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
- Laundry: In Garage, In Unit, Laundry Tub, Shared, Washer Hookup
Features
- Bedroom Layout - Split, Ceiling Fan(s), Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Roman Tub, Sauna, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Concrete
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,946 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Covered
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Contact manager
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Hottub Spa, Sauna
Details
- Parcel number: 00424721210000040
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Townhouse
Materials
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Year built: 1984
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Cable, Garbage
Building
Management
- Pets allowed: Yes
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Sauna, Tennis Court(s)
Location
- Region: Boca Raton
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 12 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/3/2026 | Listed for rent | $11,000$6/sqft |
Source: BeachesMLS Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Listing removed | $11,000$6/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Listed for rent | $11,000+266.7%$6/sqft |
Source: BeachesMLS #B26004580 Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/8/2023 | Listing removed | $650,750$334/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/8/2023 | Price change | $650,750+44.7%$334/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2023 | Price change | $449,750-30.8%$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2023 | Listed for sale | $650,000+1.6%$334/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/24/2022 | Price change | $639,900-1.6%$329/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2022 | Listed for sale | $650,000+828.6%$334/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2014 | Sold | $70,000-35.8%$36/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/12/2013 | Listing removed | $109,000$56/sqft |
Source: Luxury Partners Realty #RX-3180854 Report a problem | ||
| 12/4/2012 | Price change | $109,000-8.4%$56/sqft |
Source: Luxury Partners Realty #R3180854 Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2012 | Price change | $119,000-4.8%$61/sqft |
| 1/31/2012 | Listed for sale | $125,000$64/sqft |
| 9/19/2011 | Listing removed | $3,000$2/sqft |
Source: RentalHunt.com #180829 Report a problem | ||
| 8/3/2011 | Listing removed | $125,000$64/sqft |
Source: Realty AssociatesLuxury Partners #R3180854 Report a problem | ||
| 8/3/2011 | Listed for rent | $3,000$2/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Real Estate (99000620) Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2011 | Listed for sale | $125,000-26.4%$64/sqft |
| 2/5/2011 | Listing removed | $169,900$87/sqft |
Source: NRT Florida #R2981956 Report a problem | ||
| 11/6/2010 | Price change | $169,900-15%$87/sqft |
Source: NRT Florida #R2981956 Report a problem | ||
| 5/29/2010 | Price change | $199,900-13%$103/sqft |
Source: NRT Florida #R2981956 Report a problem | ||
| 8/17/2009 | Price change | $229,900-14.8%$118/sqft |
Source: NRT Florida #R2981956 Report a problem | ||
| 9/1/2008 | Listed for sale | $269,900$139/sqft |
Source: NRT Florida #R2981956 Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Boca Grove Plantation