Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $389,100

    7485 Mouse Creek Rd NW, Cleveland, TN 37312

    3beds
    2,030sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2006
    0.73 Acres Lot
    $429,100 Zestimate®
    $192/sqft
    $2,073 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $429,100

    $408,000 - $451,000

    $2,073/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,073/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,073/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,221/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,221/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    You are going to fall in love with the beautiful 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath home. This home been so taken care of! Beautiful covered porches in the front & back of the home. The front porch wraps around the home. When walking into the home you have an open floor plan and high ceilings, Separate dining area. Open kitchen with breakfast area and lot of light. All bedrooms & baths are on the main level. The den is spacious and open as well. Master suite has a trey ceiling, huge master bath w/ double sinks, jetted tub, separate shower, spacious walk-in closet and even a sit-down vanity! Upstairs you get an awesome bonus den with a computer nook! Also, lots of room outside with a huge walk-in 12x20 work shed that already has electricity w/ Ac & Heat! This home will not last long!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Alicee Stiles 423-618-8125,

    Keller Williams Cleveland

    Bought with:

    Alicia Morris, 346484

    The Source Real Estate Group

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2554318MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Oven, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Microwave
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
    • Basement: None
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,030
    • Total interior livable area: 2,030 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Covered
    Lot
    • Size: 0.73 Acres
    • Dimensions: 108.08 x 167.82 x 150.70 x 219.
    Details
    • Parcel number: 015 05206 000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick, Stone, Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2006

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available

DateEventPrice
    5/31/2023Sold$389,100-0.2%$192/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2554318 Report a problem
    4/8/2023Contingent$390,000$192/sqft
    Source: RCAR #20231378 Report a problem
    4/6/2023Listed for sale$390,000+72.6%$192/sqft
    Source: RCAR #20231378 Report a problem
    9/19/2014Sold$226,000-1.7%$111/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/8/2014Price change$229,900-4.2%$113/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Cleveland #20135243 Report a problem
    2/6/2014Price change$239,900-1.6%$118/sqft
    10/12/2013Listed for sale$243,900+2.5%$120/sqft
    6/27/2013Listing removed$238,000$117/sqft
    Source: Lambs Realty #20124662 Report a problem
    2/9/2013Price change$238,000-4%$117/sqft
    Source: Lambs Realty #20124662 Report a problem
    10/19/2012Listed for sale$248,000$122/sqft
    Source: Lambs Realty #20124662 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $108,200 +60.1%
    2024$1,212 $67,575
    2023$1,212 $67,575
    2022$1,212 $67,575
    2021$1,212 +7.8%$67,575 +33.6%
    2019$1,124 +5.9%$50,575
    2018$1,062 0%--
    2017$1,062 -2.7%--
    2016$1,091 --
    2015$1,091 +3.4%--
    2014$1,055 --
    2013-- --
    2011$1,162 $54,600
    2009$1,162 $54,600
    2008-- $54,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37312