PHOTO'S COMING SOON
Rare opportunity to own 2.15 acres of land in the heart of Jacksonville's growing Westside! This property features a mobile home situated on a spacious lot, offering privacy, flexibility, and endless potential.
Whether you're looking for a place to live, invest, or build your dream home, this property delivers. The existing mobile home provides immediate usability while the expansive land allows for future expansion, additional structures, or redevelopment (buyer to verify zoning and use).
Enjoy the freedom of wide-open space--perfect for outdoor living, parking equipment, RV/boat storage, or creating your own private retreat. Properties with this much land in such a convenient location are hard to find!
2.15 Acres of Land
Mobile home included (great for living or rental income)
Plenty of room for expansion or new construction
No HOA
Ideal for investors, builders, or buyers seeking land
Convenient Westside Jacksonville location
Active
$285,000
7488 RICKER Road, Jacksonville, FL 32244
5beds
2,240sqft
Manufactured Home
Built in 2002
2.15 Acres Lot
$282,800 Zestimate®
$127/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Mobile home includedSpacious lotWide-open spacePerfect for outdoor living
- 11 days |
- 204 |
- 17 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
EMNET MUARA MORRIS 904-855-9469,
UNITED REAL ESTATE GALLERY 904-500-3948
Source: realMLS,MLS#: 2142587
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater
Interior area
- Total structure area: 63
- Total interior livable area: 2,240 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Parking Lot
Lot
- Size: 2.15 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 0160270090
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Property subtype: Manufactured Home
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2002
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $127/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $167,459
- Annual tax amount: $2,418
- Date on market: 4/29/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Dirt
Estimated market value
$282,800
$269,000 - $297,000
$1,568/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $285,000+14%$127/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Listing removed | $249,900$112/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/22/2025 | Price change | $249,900-7.4%$112/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $269,9000%$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/4/2024 | Listing removed | $270,000$121/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/30/2024 | Listed for sale | $270,000+650%$121/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/16/2010 | Sold | $36,000-9.8%$16/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/9/2010 | Price change | $39,900-16.7%$18/sqft |
Source: John Norris Realty & Associates, Inc. #505358 Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/2009 | Price change | $47,900-11.1%$21/sqft |
| 11/6/2009 | Price change | $53,900-3.6%$24/sqft |
| 10/16/2009 | Listed for sale | $55,900$25/sqft |
| 4/29/2009 | Listing removed | $55,900$25/sqft |
Source: Listhub #456372 Report a problem | ||
| 1/16/2009 | Price change | $55,900-34.2%$25/sqft |
Source: Listhub #456372 Report a problem | ||
| 10/19/2008 | Listed for sale | $85,000+54.5%$38/sqft |
Source: Listhub #456372 Report a problem | ||
| 10/6/2000 | Sold | $55,000$25/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,159 -3.2% | $77,848 +10% |
| 2023 | $2,231 +45.3% | $70,771 +15.3% |
| 2022 | $1,535 +12.8% | $61,386 +10% |
| 2021 | $1,361 +3.9% | $55,806 +10% |
| 2020 | $1,310 +5.6% | $50,733 +10% |
| 2019 | $1,240 +4% | $46,121 +10% |
| 2018 | $1,193 | $41,929 -42.3% |
| 2017 | $1,193 +6.5% | $72,723 +11.3% |
| 2016 | $1,120 +6.4% | $65,343 +107.4% |
| 2015 | $1,052 +32.3% | $31,503 |
| 2014 | $796 | $31,503 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,503 |
| 2012 | -- | $31,503 |
| 2011 | -- | $31,503 -4.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $32,850 |
| 2009 | -- | $32,850 |
| 2006 | -- | $32,850 |
| 2005 | $610 | $32,850 |
| 2004 | -- | $32,850 -74.8% |
| 2003 | $2,523 | $130,121 +316.8% |
| 2002 | -- | $31,221 |
| 2001 | -- | $31,221 +19% |
| 2000 | -- | $26,236 -2% |
| 1999 | -- | $26,777 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: McGirts Creek