This downstairs corner unit is a 2 bedroom, 2 full bathroom , open floor plan, includes a gas stove, refrigerator, full size washer , dryer, and dishwasher.
Pending
$520,000
749 Brookstone Rd Unit 101, Chula Vista, CA 91913
2beds
1,050sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1989
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$495/sqft
$400/mo HOA
What's special
- 1066 days |
- 4 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Edmundo Villa DRE #01371916 619-892-1976,
Golden Vine Real Estate and Property Management
Source: SDMLS,MLS#: 230011308
Originating MLS: San Diego Association of REALTOR
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air Unit
Cooling
- Central Forced Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Cooking, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Electric, Gas
Features
- Bathtub, Ceiling Fan, Laminate Counters, Living Room Balcony, Shower, Shower in Tub
- Flooring: Tile
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: FP in Living Room, Wood
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Unit Below,2+ common walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,050
- Total interior livable area: 1,050 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: None Known
Features
- Levels: 1 Story
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Balcony
- Pool features: Community/Common
- Spa features: Community/Common
- Fencing: N/K
- Frontage type: N/K
Details
- Parcel number: 59522222=25
Condition
- Year built: 1989
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Unknown
- Water: Available
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: BBQ, Clubhouse/Rec Room, Pet Restrictions, Pool
- Security: Smoke Detector, Carbon Monoxide Detectors
- Subdivision: Camelot (104)
HOA
- Amenities included: Club House, Barbecue
- Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Exterior (Landscaping), Exterior Bldg Maintenance, Roof Maintenance, Trash Pickup, Water
- HOA fee: $400 monthly
- HOA name: Camelot
Location
- Region: Chula Vista
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $495/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $510,000
- Annual tax amount: $5,948
- Date on market: 6/14/2023
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/3/2023 | Pending sale | $520,000$495/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2023 | Price change | $520,000-1.7%$495/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/2/2023 | Listed for sale | $529,000$504/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/28/2023 | Pending sale | $529,000$504/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/14/2023 | Listed for sale | $529,000+185.9%$504/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/3/2008 | Sold | $185,000+2.8%$176/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2008 | Sold | $180,000+11.8%$171/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2001 | Sold | $161,000$153/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,948 +3.7% | $510,000 +2% |
| 2024 | $5,736 +118.9% | $500,000 +118.4% |
| 2023 | $2,620 +3% | $228,969 +2% |
| 2022 | $2,544 +2.6% | $224,481 +2% |
| 2021 | $2,481 +2.5% | $220,080 +1% |
| 2020 | $2,420 +5.1% | $217,825 +2% |
| 2019 | $2,303 -3.8% | $213,554 +2% |
| 2018 | $2,394 +1.7% | $209,368 +2% |
| 2017 | $2,353 +2.9% | $205,264 +2% |
| 2016 | $2,285 +1.6% | $201,241 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $2,250 +4% | $198,219 +4.3% |
| 2014 | $2,164 | $190,000 +16.6% |
| 2013 | -- | $163,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $163,000 -12.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $185,949 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $184,561 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $185,000 +0.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $184,691 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $181,071 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $177,521 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $174,041 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $170,630 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $167,504 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $164,220 +17.5% |
| 2001 | -- | $139,783 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: East Lake I