Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    749 El Rey Dr, Kyle, TX 78640

    4beds
    1,830sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2019
    0.93 Acres Lot
    $400,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,982 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $400,200

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,982/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,982/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,982/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $200/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $200/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Built in 2019, this stunning one-story home sits on a spacious .93-acre lot and offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and serene country living-all with no city taxes. Featuring four bedrooms and two full baths, the home's open layout creates a welcoming atmosphere ideal for gatherings and entertaining. Enjoy peaceful views from the cul-de-sac location, backing up to a greenbelt for added privacy. The property also includes a casita with its own bathroom, perfect for guests, extended family, or a private office space. Outdoor living shines with a beautiful outdoor kitchen and plenty of room to relax while taking in the country view. With its thoughtful design, prime location, and versatile spaces, this home offers both functionality and tranquility.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Shane Neal TREC #608871 (726) 245-8941,

    eXp Realty

    Source: LERA MLS,MLS#: 1916218MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Full Bath
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 12 x 13
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 108
    • Dimensions: 12 x 9
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Bedroom 4
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Vanity
    • Area: 28
    • Dimensions: 7 x 4
    Dining room
    • Area: 182
    • Dimensions: 13 x 14
    Kitchen
    • Area: 108
    • Dimensions: 12 x 9
    Living room
    • Area: 276
    • Dimensions: 23 x 12
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Range, Disposal, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup, Dryer Connection
    Features
    • One Living Area, Separate Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, All Bedrooms Downstairs, Walk-In Closet(s), Master Downstairs, Ceiling Fan(s), Custom Cabinets, Programmable Thermostat
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: Not Applicable
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,830 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None, Circular Driveway, Pad Only (Off Street)
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Covered
    • Exterior features: Barbecue, Outdoor Kitchen
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Privacy
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: County VIew
    Lot
    • Size: 0.93 Acres
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Greenbelt, 1/2-1 Acre
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s), Detached Quarters
    • Parcel number: 020098910003600

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stone, Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Pre-Owned
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2019

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $200 annually
    • Association name: LAS ESTANCIAS HOA

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,TX Vet,Cash
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/8/2026Sold--
    Source: LERA MLS #1916218 Report a problem
    3/12/2026Pending sale$400,000$219/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1916218 Report a problem
    3/4/2026Contingent$400,000$219/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1916218 Report a problem
    2/27/2026Listed for sale$400,000$219/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1916218 Report a problem
    2/17/2026Pending sale$400,000$219/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1916218 Report a problem
    2/6/2026Contingent$400,000$219/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1916218 Report a problem
    1/20/2026Price change$400,000-2.4%$219/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1916218 Report a problem
    11/29/2025Price change$410,000-3.5%$224/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1916218 Report a problem
    11/5/2025Price change$425,000-1.2%$232/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1916218 Report a problem
    10/17/2025Listed for sale$430,000$235/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1916218 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,271 +0.7%$461,580 -4.4%
    2024$8,215 -1.4%$482,910 -5.5%
    2023$8,331 +6%$511,260 +22.3%
    2022$7,863 +25.2%$418,010 +36.7%
    2021$6,279 $305,710 +76.8%
    2020-- $172,960 +1031.9%
    2018-- $15,280

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 78640