Skip main navigation
Sold for $578,000
  • $578,000

    749 Hardean Road, Brick, NJ 08724

    3beds
    1,244sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1970
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $553,700 Zestimate®
    $465/sqft
    $3,009 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $553,700

    $526,000 - $581,000

    $3,009/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,009/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,009/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,834/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,834/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a COMING SOON listing and cannot be shown until 2/28. Move right in! This beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 1 bath ranch in Herbertsivlle was completely redone in 2019, including roof, hardwood floors, appliances, water heater, furnace, and central Air. The open layout features a stunning kitchen with seated island flowing into the living room--perfect for entertaining. The enclosed three-season sunroom leads to a fully fenced backyard, with an additional fenced front yard and three-car driveway. In the basement is an additional heated finished bonus room, plus unfinished ample storage and laundry. Enjoy all the shore has to offer just minutes to Parkway, Brick Reservoir, Allaire State Park, local beaches, and more! (Grass in first photo has been digitally enhance

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Julie Shebroe 201-452-2079,

    Compass New Jersey, LLC

    Bought with:

    Jeanette Schlapfer, 1007765

    Shire Realty Inc

    Source: MoreMLS,MLS#: 22604693MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Electric, Forced Air, Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Features
    • Flooring: Vinyl, Concrete
    • Basement: Partially Finished
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,244
    • Total interior livable area: 1,244 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Paved, Driveway, None
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    • Dimensions: 75 x 100
    Details
    • Parcel number: 07014222500005
    • Zoning description: Residential, Single Family

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1970

DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold$578,000+5.3%$465/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22604693 Report a problem
    3/9/2026Pending sale$549,000$441/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22604693 Report a problem
    2/28/2026Listed for sale$549,000+71.6%$441/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22604693 Report a problem
    10/11/2019Sold$320,000+137%$257/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/28/2019Listing removed$135,000$109/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX AT HOME #NJOC120556 Report a problem
    2/28/2019Listed for sale$135,000-15.6%$109/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX AT HOME #NJOC120556 Report a problem
    2/27/2019Sold$160,000+18.5%$129/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/25/2019Pending sale$135,000$109/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX at Home #NJOC120556 Report a problem
    1/16/2019Listed for sale$135,000-15.6%$109/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX at Home #NJOC120556 Report a problem
    6/24/2002Sold$160,000+56.9%$129/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/30/1995Sold$102,000$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$5,696 +2.1%$232,200
    2022$5,580 $232,200
    2021$5,580 +13.7%$232,200 +10%
    2020$4,908 +2.4%$211,000
    2019$4,792 +2.8%$211,000
    2018$4,663 +0.7%$211,000
    2017$4,629 +2.7%$211,000
    2016$4,507 +1%$211,000
    2015$4,463 +1.8%$211,000
    2014$4,382 +3.2%$211,000
    2013$4,247 +1.1%$211,000
    2012$4,203 +6.7%$211,000
    2011$3,939 -2.2%$211,000
    2010$4,030 +2.3%$211,000 +108.3%
    2009$3,939 +6.1%$101,300
    2008$3,711 +5.2%$101,300
    2007$3,526 +12.7%$101,300
    2006$3,130 $101,300
    2004-- $101,300
    2003-- $101,300
    2002-- $101,300
    2001-- $101,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Herbertsville