Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    749 Ridgeside Dr APT F, Ballwin, MO 63021

    2beds
    869sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $160,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,794 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $160,800

    $148,000 - $175,000

    $1,794/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,794/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,794/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    A beautiful, freshly-renovated Condo home boasts 2 bedrooms and 2 baths! The interior has been completely updated. This pet-friendly home is ideally located close to Big Bend, Manchester. The owner covers the costs for water, sewer, and trash services. The tenant is responsible for paying electricity and gas. No smoking is allowed.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 869 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air
    Details
    • Parcel number: 25R641700

DateEventPrice
    4/14/2025Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/18/2025Listed for sale$169,900+24%$196/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/9/2025Listing removed$1,450$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/3/2025Listed for rent$1,450$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/25/2025Listing removed$1,450$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/8/2025Listed for rent$1,450$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/3/2024Listing removed$1,450$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/2/2024Listed for rent$1,450$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/6/2024Listing removed$1,450$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/23/2024Listed for rent$1,450$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/12/2024Listing removed$1,450$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/1/2024Listed for rent$1,450+3.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/28/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/27/2023Listed for rent$1,400$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/17/2023Sold--
    Source: MARIS #23006225 Report a problem
    2/15/2023Pending sale$137,000$158/sqft
    Source: MARIS #23006225 Report a problem
    2/13/2023Listed for sale$137,000+52.2%$158/sqft
    Source: MARIS #23006225 Report a problem
    8/8/2018Sold--
    Source: MARIS #18056436 Report a problem
    7/29/2018Pending sale$90,000$104/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Alliance Real Estate #18056436 Report a problem
    7/13/2018Listed for sale$90,000$104/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Alliance #18056436 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,629 +7.9%$26,490 +14.3%
    2024$1,510 -0.9%$23,180
    2023$1,524 +6.4%$23,180 +16.2%
    2022$1,432 +0.6%$19,950
    2021$1,423 +12.2%$19,950 +17.6%
    2020$1,268 +0.6%$16,970
    2019$1,261 $16,970 +7.4%
    2018$1,261 $15,800
    2017$1,261 +1.2%$15,800 +7%
    2016$1,246 +1.4%$14,770
    2015$1,229 $14,770 +6.3%
    2014$1,229 +13.3%$13,890
    2013$1,085 $13,890 -15.7%
    2012-- $16,470
    2011-- $16,470 -10.8%
    2010$1,248 +7.3%$18,470
    2009$1,163 -11.3%$18,470 -12.3%
    2008$1,311 +11.9%$21,050
    2007$1,172 $21,050 +15.4%
    2006$1,172 -1.7%$18,240
    2005$1,192 $18,240 +21.2%
    2003-- $15,050 +24.2%
    2002$827 +9.9%$12,120
    2001$752 $12,120

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 63021